MLB Career War Leaders (Top 100)

Can you name every MLB Career War Leaders in the Top 100?

Classic
0/102
10:00
Team(s) & Years PlayedAnswerWar
BOS, NYY, & BSN 1914-1935182.5
WSH 1907-1927164.5
CLV, STL, BOS, CLE, & BSN 1890-1911163.8
PIT & SFG 1986-2007162.8
NYG/SFG & NYM 1951-1952 & 1954-1973156.2
DET & PHA 1905-1928151.0
MLN/ATL & MIL 1954-1976143.1
BOS, TOR, NYY, & HOU 1984-2007139.2
BOS, CLE, WSH, & PHA 1907-1928134.2
LOU & PIT 1897-1917130.8
STL 1941-1944 & 1946-1963128.3
STL, NYG, BSN, CHC, & SLB 1915-1937127.1
PHA & CHW 1906-1930123.9
BOS 1939-1942 & 1946-1960121.9
PHI, CHC, & STL 1911-1930119.0
SEA, TEX, & NYY 1994-2013 & 2015-2016117.5
BSN, STL, & PHI 1890-1901 & 1904-1906116.3
NYY 1923-1939114.1
OAK, NYY, TOR, SDP, ANA, NYM, SEA, BOS, & LAD 1979-2003111.2
NYG 1926-1947110.7
NYY 1951-1968110.2
NYM, CIN, CHW, & BOS 1967-1986109.9
PHI, PHA, & CLE 1896-1916107.3
CIN, BAL, LAD, CAL, & CLE 1956-1976 107.2
PHI 1972-1989106.9
PHA & BOS 1925-1941106.7
CHC, ATL, LAD, & SDP 1986-2008106.6
NYG & CIN 1900-1916106.0
MON, SEA, HOU, ARI, NYY, & SFG 1988-2009101.1
STL & LAA 2001-100.8
HOU, CIN, SFG, PHI, & OAK 1963-1984100.5
BSN/MLN, NYM, & SFG 1942 & 1946-1965100.1
BOS 1961-198396.4
BSN/MLN/ATL, HOU, & DET 1952-196896.2
Team(s) & Years PlayedAnswerWar
MLN/ATL, NYY, CLE, & TOR 1964-198795.9
BAL 1981-200195.9
PIT 1955-197294.8
MIN, TEX, PIT, CLE, & CAL 1970-1990 & 199294.5
ROK, ATH, & CHC 1871-189794.3
PHA, BOS, CHC, & PHI 1925-1942 & 1944-194593.9
LAD, SEA, BOS, & TEX 1998-201893.6
DET 1953-197492.8
BOS, NYY, & TBD 1982-199991.4
PHA, SLM, & SLB 1901-191791.0
STL, PHI, SFG, CHW, CLE, & MIN 1965-198890.2
SFG, CLE, TEX, SDP, NYY, ATL, SEA, & KCR 1962-198390.0
STL 1959-197589.2
KCR 1973-199388.6
TRO, NYP, NYG, NYI, & PHI 1880-189386.9
PHI, BAL, HOU, & CHC 1948-196686.1
ATL 1993 & 1995-201285.3
CLV, NYG, & CHW 1890-190984.4
TRO, NYG, NYI, PHI, & STL 1880-189784.3
PHI, CHC, TEX, & BOS 1965-198384.2
LAD, MON, BOS, NYM, & PHI 1992-200983.9
DET 1924-194283.8
SEA, CIN, & CHW 1989-201083.8
WOR, CHC, BSN, & CLV 1882 & 1884-189483.2
BAL & NYY 1991-200882.8
MIN & CAL 1967-198581.3
NYM, CAL, HOU, & TEX 1966 & 1968-199381.3
ATL & NYM 1987-200880.7
HOU 1991-200579.9
CIN, PHI, & MON 1963-198679.7
BAL, HOU, PHI, ARI, & BOS 1988-200779.5
NYY 1936-1942 & 1946-195179.1
TRO, BUF, DTN, BSN, BOS, BRO, BLN, LOU, PHI, & NYG 1879-1896 & 190478.7
BAL 1955-197778.4
Team(s) & Years PlayedAnswerWar
PIT & BRO 1932-1943 & 1947-194878.0
MIL 1974-199377.3
CHW 1930-1943 & 1945-195077.1
SDP & STL 1978-199676.9
CLV, STL, & SLB 1894-191876.3
IND, CLV, COR, PRO, CHC, & PIT 1878-188776.2
MIL, TOR, & MIN 1978-199875.7
PRO, BSN, BOS, & CIN 1881-189175.4
CIN & DET 1899-191775.3
CHC, BRO, NYG, & BSN 1891-191175.3
CIN 1967-198375.2
DET 1977-199575.1
KCA/OAK, BAL, NYY, & CAL 1967-198774.0
PIT, BRO, BSN, & NYY 1926-194573.9
CHW, OAK, & TOR 1990-200873.8
STL, BUF, PIT, & PBB 1875 & 1879-189273.5
CLE, PHI, CHW, LAD, MIN, & BAL 1991-201272.9
LAA 2011-72.8
MON, COL, & STL 1989-200572.7
DET & CIN 1914, 1916-1930, & 193272.1
CHC, TEX, & BAL 1986-200571.9
DET & HOU 2005-71.6
NYY 1995-201471.3
STL, NYG, & NYY 1936-1942 & 1946-195371.3
BAL & CAL 1970-198671.1
KCR, MIL, LAA, LAD, ARI, & HOU 2004-71.0
NYG & STL 1919-193770.8
DET 1977-199670.7
CIN 1986-200470.5
CHC & CHW 1960-197470.5
CHW 1923-1942 & 194670.4
KCR, HOU, NYM, SFG, STL, NYY, & TEX 1998-201770.1
MON, NYM, SFG, & LAD 1974-199270.1
PHI, STL, TOR, & CIN 1996-201270.1

Quiz Scoreboard

May contain spoilers

More to Explore

You Might Also Like...

Today's Top Quizzes in Sports

Browse Sports

Today's Top Quizzes in MLB

Browse MLB

Showdown Scoreboard

More By:
thefinisher

Quiz Plays Rating Category Featured Created
2,631 4.29 Sports Jan 16, 2022
1,971 5.00 Sports Mar 31, 2021
1,396 4.50 Sports Oct 18, 2020
1,374 3.00 Sports Oct 18, 2020
1,220 4.33 Sports Mar 31, 2021

Go to Creator's Profile

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: