Sports Quiz / How well do you know the Steelers

Random Sports Quiz

How well do you know the Steelers?

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Support Sporcle.
Go Orange.
Score 0/15 Timer 07:00
HintAnswer
2 time super bowl winning QB
Nickname
Currant Head Coach
Hall of fame QB
When was Steelers franchise founded
Hall of fame RB
First Super Bowl win
Most recent Super Bowl win
HintAnswer
What city are they in
How many Super Bowl wins
Steelers original team name
When did they change there team name
Stadium name
Who made the Immaculate Reception
What family owns the Steelers

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
OR
Log In
Forgot?

From the Vault

Born in... 1980

by CCCP

These people just barely missed that whole disco thing.
Remove Ads.
Support Sporcle.
Get the best of Sporcle when you Go Orange. This ad-free experience offers more features, more stats, and more fun while also helping to support Sporcle. Thank you for becoming a member.

Show Comments

Extras

Created Dec 23, 2019ReportNominate

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: