Geography Quiz / City Quiz: Tokyo

Random Geography or Asia Quiz

Can you name the following facts about Tokyo?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/20 Timer 06:00
QuestionAnswer
Name in Japanese
Official Name
Former Name
Continent
Country
Ocean
Bay
Region
Number of Special Wards
Approx. Metro Population (in millions)
QuestionAnswer
Emperor who Founded Tokyo
Year Founded as Tokyo
World's Largest Fish Market
Olympics Host Years
Main International Airport
Main Railway Station
Building of the Japanese Legislature
World's Largest Self-Supporting Tower
Governor of Tokyo
Official Tree

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.