Sports Quiz / 2015-16 UEFA Champions League Matches

Random Sports Quiz

Can you name the team winning each of the matches during the 2015-16 UEFA Champions League? (READ HOW TO PLAY)

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to PlayForced Order
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Score 0/125 Timer 20:00
Group A
Paris Saint-Germain - Malmö FF (15 Sept., Parc des Princes, Paris) 
Real Madrid - Shakhtar Donetsk (15 Sept., Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid) 
Shakhtar Donetsk - Paris Saint-Germain (30 Sept., Arena Lviv, Lviv) 
Malmö FF - Real Madrid (30 Sept., Swedbank Stadion, Malmö) 
Malmö FF - Shakhtar Donetsk (21 Oct., Swedbank Stadion, Malmö) 
Paris Saint-Germain - Real Madrid (21 Oct., Parc des Princes, Paris) 
Shakhtar Donetsk - Malmö FF (3 Nov., Arena Lviv, Lviv) 
Real Madrid - Paris Saint-Germain (3 Nov., Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid) 
Malmö FF - Paris Saint-Germain (25 Nov., Swedbank Stadion, Malmö) 
Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid (25 Nov., Arena Lviv, Lviv) 
Paris Saint-Germain - Shakhtar Donetsk (8 Dec., Parc des Princes, Paris) 
Real Madrid - Malmö FF (8 Dec., Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid) 
Group B
Wolfsburg - CSKA Moscow (15 Sept., Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg) 
PSV Eindhoven - Manchester United (15 Sept., Philips Stadion, Eindhoven) 
Manchester United - Wolfsburg (30 Sept., Old Trafford, Manchester) 
CSKA Moscow - PSV Eindhoven (30 Sept., Arena Khimki, Khimki) 
CSKA Moscow - Manchester United (21 Oct., Arena Khimki, Khimki) 
Wolfsburg - PSV Eindhoven (21 Oct., Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg) 
Manchester United - CSKA Moscow (3 Nov., Old Trafford, Manchester) 
PSV Eindhoven - Wolfsburg (3 Nov., Philips Stadion, Eindhoven) 
CSKA Moscow - Wolfsburg (25 Nov., Arena Khimki, Khimki) 
Manchester United - PSV Eindhoven (25 Nov., Old Trafford, Manchester) 
Wolfsburg - Manchester United (8 Dec., Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg) 
PSV Eindhoven - CSKA Moscow (8 Dec., Philips Stadion, Eindhoven) 
Group C
Galatasaray - Atlético Madrid (15 Sept., Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul) 
Benfica - Astana (15 Sept., Estádio da Luz, Lisbon) 
Astana - Galatasaray (30 Sept., Astana Arena, Astana) 
Atlético Madrid - Benfica (30 Sept., Vincente Calderón, Madrid) 
Atlético Madrid - Astana (21 Oct., Vincente Calderón, Madrid) 
Galatasaray - Benfica (21 Oct., Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul) 
Astana - Atlético Madrid (3 Nov., Astana Arena, Astana) 
Benfica - Galatasaray (3 Nov., Estádio da Luz, Lisbon) 
Astana - Benfica (25 Nov., Astana Arena, Astana) 
Atlético Madrid - Galatasaray (25 Nov., Vincente Calderón, Madrid) 
Galatasaray - Astana (8 Dec., Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul) 
Benfica - Atlético Madrid (8 Dec., Estádio da Luz, Lisbon) 
Group D
Manchester City - Juventus (15 Sept., City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester) 
Sevilla - Borussia Mönchengladbach (15 Sept., Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville) 
Borussia Mönchengladbach - Manchester City (30 Sept., Stadion im Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach) 
Juventus - Sevilla (30 Sept., Juventus Stadium, Turin) 
Juventus - Borussia Mönchengladbach (21 Oct., Juventus Stadium, Turin) 
Manchester City - Sevilla (21 Oct., City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester) 
Borussia Mönchengladbach - Juventus (3 Nov., Stadion im Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach) 
Sevilla - Manchester City (3 Nov., Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville) 
Juventus - Manchester City (25 Nov., Juventus Stadium, Turin) 
Borussia Mönchengladbach - Sevilla (25 Nov., Stadion im Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach) 
Manchester City - Borussia Mönchengladbach (8 Dec., City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester) 
Sevilla - Juventus (8 Dec., Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville) 
Group E
Bayer Leverkusen - BATE Borisov (16 Sept., BayArena, Leverkusen) 
Roma - Barcelona (16 Sept., Stadio Olimpico, Rome) 
Barcelona - Bayer Leverkusen (29 Sept., Camp Nou, Barcelona) 
BATE Borisov - Roma (29 Sept., Borisov Arena, Barysaw) 
Bate Borisov - Barcelona (20 Oct., Borisov Arena, Barysaw) 
Bayer Leverkusen - Roma (20 Oct., BayArena, Leverkusen 
Barcelona - BATE Borisov (4 Nov., Camp Nou, Barcelona) 
Roma - Bayer Leverkusen (4 Nov., Stadio Olimpico, Rome) 
BATE Borisov - Bayer Leverkusen (24 Nov., Borisov Arena, Barysaw) 
Barcelona - Roma (24 Nov., Camp Nou, Barcelona) 
Bayer Leverkusen - Barcelona (9 Dec., BayArena, Leverkusen) 
Roma - BATE Borisov (9 Dec., Stadio Olimpico, Rome) 
Group F
Dinamo Zagreb - Arsenal (16 Sept., Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb) 
Olympiacos - Bayern Munich (16 Sept., Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus) 
Bayern Munich - Dinamo Zagreb (29 Sept., Allianz Arena, Munich) 
Arsenal - Olympiacos (29 Sept., Emirates Stadium, London) 
Arsenal - Bayern Munich (20 Oct., Emirates Stadium, London) 
Dinamo Zagreb - Olympiacos (20 Oct., Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb) 
Bayern Munich - Arsenal (4 Nov., Allianz Arena, Munich) 
Olympiacos - Dinamo Zagreb (4 Nov., Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus) 
Arsenal - Dinamo Zagreb (24 Nov., Emirates Stadium, London) 
Bayern Munich - Olympiacos (24 Nov., Allianz Arena, Munich) 
Dinamo Zagreb - Bayern Munich (9 Dec., Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb) 
Olympiacos - Arsenal (9 Dec., Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus) 
Group G
Dynamo Kyiv - Porto (16 Sept., Olympic Stadium, Kiev) 
Chelsea - Maccabi Tel Aviv (16 Sept., Stamford Bridge, London) 
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Dynamo Kyiv (29 Sept., Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa) 
Porto - Chelsea (29 Sept., Estádio do Dragão, Porto) 
Porto - Maccabi Tel Aviv (20 Oct., Estádio do Dragão, Porto) 
Dynamo Kyiv - Chelsea (20 Oct., Olympic Stadium, Kiev) 
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Porto (4 Nov., Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa) 
Chelsea - Dynamo Kyiv (4 Nov., Stamford Bridge, London) 
Porto - Dynamo Kyiv (24 Nov., Estádio do Dragão, Porto) 
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Chelsea (24 Nov., Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa) 
Dynamo Kyiv - Maccabi Tel Aviv (9 Dec., Olympic Stadium, Kiev) 
Chelsea - Porto (9 Dec., Stamford Bridge, London) 
Group H
Valencia - Zenit Saint Petersburg (16 Sept., Mestalla, Valencia) 
Gent - Lyon (16 Sept., Ghelamco Arena, Ghent) 
Lyon - Valencia (29 Sept., Stade de Gerland, Lyon) 
Zenit Saint Petersburg - Gent (29 Sept., Petrovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg) 
Zenit Saint Petersburg - Lyon (20 Oct., Petrovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg) 
Valencia - Gent (20 Oct., Mastalla, Valencia) 
Lyon - Zenit Saint Petersburg (4 Nov., Stade de Gerland, Lyon) 
Gent - Valencia (4 Nov., Ghelamco Arena, Ghent) 
Zenit Saint Petersburg - Valencia (24 Nov., Petrovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg) 
Lyon - Gent (24 Nov., Stade de Gerland, Lyon) 
Valencia - Lyon (9 Dec., Mastalla, Valencia) 
Gent - Zenit Saint Petersburg (9 Dec., Ghelamco Arena, Ghent) 
Round of 16
Paris Saint-Germain - Chelsea (16 Feb., Parc des Princes, Paris) 
Benfica - Zenit Saint Petersburg (16 Feb., Estádio da Luz, Lisbon) 
Gent - Wolfsburg (17 Feb., Ghelamco Arena, Ghent) 
Roma - Real Madrid (17 Feb., Stadio Olimpico, Roma) 
Arsenal - Barcelona (23 Feb., Emirates Stadium, London) 
Juventus - Bayern Munich (23 Feb., Juventus Stadium, Turin) 
PSV Eindhoven - Atlético Madrid (24 Feb., Philips Stadion, Eindhoven) 
Dynamo Kyiv - Manchester City (24 Feb., Olympic Stadium, Kiev) 
Wolfsburg - Gent (8 March, Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg) 
Real Madrid - Roma (8 March, Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid) 
Chelsea - Paris Saint-Germain (8 March, Stamford Bridge, London) 
Zenit Saint Petersburg - Benfica (9 March, Petrovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg) 
Atlético Madrid - PSV Eindhoven (15 March, Vincente Calderón, Madrid) 
Manchester City - Dynamo Kyiv (15 March, City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester) 
Barcelona - Arsenal (16 March, Camp Nou, Barcelona) 
Bayern Munich - Juventus (16 March, Allianz Arena, Munich) 
Quarter-finals
Bayern Munich - Benfica (5 Apr., Allianz Arena, Munich) 
Barcelona - Atlético Madrid (5 Apr., Camp Nou, Barcelona) 
Wolfsburg - Real Madrid (6 Apr., Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg) 
Paris Saint-Germain - Manchester City (6 Apr., Parc des Princes, Paris) 
Real Madrid - Wolfsburg (12 Apr., Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid) 
Manchester City - Paris Saint-Germain (12 Apr., City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester) 
Benfica - Bayern Munich (13 Apr., Estádio da Luz, Lisbon) 
Atlético Madrid - Barcelona (13 Apr., Vincente Calderón, Madrid) 
Semi-finals
Manchester City - Real Madrid (26 Apr., City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester) 
Atlético Madrid - Bayern Munich (27 Apr., Vincente Calderón, Madrid) 
Bayern Munich - Atlético Madrid (3 May, Allianz Arena, Munich) 
Real Madrid - Manchester City (4 May, Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid) 
Final
Real Madrid - Atlético Madrid (28 May, San Siro, Milan) 

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.