Sports Quiz / 2010 FIFA World Cup Matches

Random Sports or World Cup Quiz

Can you name the team winning each of the matches during the 2010 FIFA World Cup? (READ HOW TO PLAY)

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to PlayForced Order
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/64 Timer 10:00
Group A
South Africa - Mexico (11 June, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 
Uruguay - France (11 June, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
South Africa - Uruguay (16 June, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria) 
France - Mexico (17 June, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane) 
Mexico - Uruguay (22 June, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg) 
France - South Africa (22 June, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein) 
Group B
South Korea - Greece (12 June, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
Argentina - Nigeria (12 June, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg) 
Argentina - South Korea (17 June, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 
Greece - Nigeria (17 June, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein) 
Nigeria - South Korea (22 June, Durban Stadium, Durban) 
Greece - Argentina (22 June, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane) 
Group C
England - United States (12 June, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg) 
Algeria - Slovenia (13 June, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane) 
Slovenia - United States (18 June, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg) 
England - Algeria (18 June, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
Slovenia - England (23 June, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
United States - Algeria (23 June, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria) 
Group D
Serbia - Ghana (13 June, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria) 
Germany - Australia (13 June, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban) 
Germany - Serbia (18 June, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
Ghana - Australia (19 June, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg) 
Ghana - Germany (23 June, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 
Australia - Serbia (23 June, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit) 
Group E
Netherlands - Denmark (14 June, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 
Japan - Cameroon (14 June, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein) 
Netherlands - Japan (19 June, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban) 
Cameroon - Denmark (19 June, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria) 
Denmark - Japan (24 June, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg) 
Cameroon - Netherlands (24 June, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
Group F
Italy - Paraguay (14 June, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
New Zealand - Slovakia (15 June, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg) 
Slovakia - Paraguay (20 June, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein) 
Italy - New Zealand (20 June, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit) 
Slovakia - Italy (24 June, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg) 
Paraguay - New Zealand (24 June, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane) 
Group G
Ivory Coast - Portugal (15 June, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
Brazil - North Korea (15 June, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg) 
Brazil - Ivory Coast (20 June, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 
Portugal - North Korea (21 June, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
Portugal - Brazil (25 June, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban) 
North Korea - Ivory Coast (25 June, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit) 
Group H
Honduras - Chile (16 June, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit) 
Spain - Switzerland (16 June, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban) 
Chile - Switzerland (21 June, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
Spain - Honduras (21 June, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg) 
Chile - Spain (25 June, Loftus Versfled Stadium, Pretoria) 
Switzerland - Honduras (25 June, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein) 
Round of 16
Uruguay - South Korea (26 June, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
United States - Ghana (26 June, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg) 
Germany - England (27 June, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein) 
Argentina - Mexico (27 June, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 
Netherlands - Slovakia (28 June, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban) 
Brazil - Chile (28 June, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg) 
Paraguay - Japan (29 June, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria) 
Spain - Portugal (29 June, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
Quarter-finals
Netherlands - Brazil (2 July, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
Uruguay - Ghana (2 July, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 
Argentina - Germany (3 July, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
Paraguay - Spain (3 July, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg) 
Semi-finals | Third place
Uruguay - Netherlands (6 July, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town) 
Germany - Spain (7 July, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban) 
Uruguay - Germany (10 July, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth) 
Final
Netherlands - Spain (11 July, Soccer City, Johannesburg) 

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.