Facts about Norways capital

Can you name the Facts about Norways capital?

Classic
0/14
03:00
Hint
Name
Former name
Population (closest ten thousand)
Century founded
Tallest highrise building
Most famous sports arena
Year hosting Winter Olympics
Hint
Venue of Nobel Peace Prize ceremony
Name of bordering county
Biggest city development zone
Number of metro lines
Sculpture park
Oldest building
Main street

Quiz Scoreboard

More to Explore

You Might Also Like...

May contain spoilers

Today's Top Quizzes in Geography

Browse Geography

Today's Top Quizzes in Capital

Browse Capital

Showdown Scoreboard SHOWDOWN HUB

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: