Geography Quiz / Country Quiz: Pakistan

Random Geography Quiz

Can you name the Country Quiz: Pakistan

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/61 Timer 10:00
HintAnswer
Official Name
Government Type
Former Name
Flag Colour
Flag Colour
President
Prime Minister
Chief Justice
Chairman Senate
Speaker National Assembly
Upper house
Lower house
Independence Day
Population Rank
Currency
Internet TLD
Motto
Official Language (National)
Official Language (Government)
Most Spoken Language
Independence From
Nationality (Demonym)
Bordering Country
Bordering Country
Bordering Country
Bordering Country
Former East Pakistan
Largest Province (Area)
Largest Province (Population)
Bordering Ocean
Bordering Sea
HintAnswer
First Prime Minister
Highest Point (8,611 m)
Highest Point (8,611 m)
Largest Religion
First Female Prime Minister
Disputed Territory with India
Longest River
Drives on the...
National Animal
National Bird
National Flower
National Tree
National Juice
National Sport
Most Popular Sport
Age of Suffrage
National Poet
Largest Lake
Largest Importer of Goods
Country with Most Immigrants
Anthem:
Capital
Largest city 1
Largest city 2
Largest city 3
Largest city 4
Largest city 5
Continent
Founder of Pakiatan
National mosque

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.