Music Quiz / Random Questions about BTS

Random Music or Kpop Quiz

Can you name the Random Questions about BTS?

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to PlayForced Order
Also try: Killer Tunes
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/36 Timer 13:00
HintAnswer
according to rm, has no jams
justin seagull
$3 chainz
wannabe member of the rap line
age order
hometown: gwangju
born on 30 december 1995
can speak english fluently
worldwide handsome
friends with bap youngjae
winked at heechul on 'knowing bros'
the god of destruction (WoRsHiP him)
real name: min yoon gi
the song jin is listening to during 'boy in luv' mv
fill in the lyric: dasi
the place jin visited in 'law of the jungle'
danced to exid's 'up and down' after rm but before jimin
400m relay team at isac 2016 in order of first to last runner (they won btw)
camoed in jhope's 'daydream' mv, disguised himself wearing a hat and jumper sleeping on the bed (we love a sneaky boi)
covered jimin's eye during 'blood, sweat, and tears' mv
wore a race car driver's outfit in 'dope' mv
celebrity crush is scarlett johansson
fell out of his seat when ellen scared them on U.S. NATIONAL TV
revealed on 'people' interview that he doesn't reply to the members' texts
jimin and jungkook's hometown
first studio album
IQ of 148
appeared in 'hwarang: the poet warrior youth' with park seo joon and park hyung sik
most viewed mv, also most viewed mv out of all kpop groups
number of music program awards (as of june 2018)
awarded this daesang two years in a row at mama (2016, 2017)
can open candy bags with his toes
suga's solo track on 'wings' album (2016)
award won at bbma's
number of wins at rdma's 2018
favorite movie is 'tazza'

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Join for Free
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: