History Quiz / Beckett/Blair's shadow cabinets

Random History or Politics Quiz

Can you name the members of Margaret Beckett and Tony Blair's shadow cabinets?

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Score 0/45 Timer 12:00
Leader of Her Majesty's Most Loyal Opposition
12 May 1994-21 Jul 1994 
21 Jul 1994-2 May 1997 
Deputy Leader of Her Majesty's Most Loyal Opposition
21 Jul 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Lord Chancellor
12 May 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
12 May 1994-21 Jul 1994 
Shadow Foreign Secretary
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Home Secretary
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Defence
12 May 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Education
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-19 Oct 1995 
Shadow Secretary of State for Employment
12 May 1994-21 Jul 1994 
21 Jul 1994-19 Oct 1995 
Shadow Secretary of State for Education and Employment
19 Oct 1995-2 May 1997 
Shadow Minister for Local Government and Housing
12 May 1994-21 Jul 1994 
Shadow Secretary of State for the Environment
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Health
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-19 Oct 1995 
19 Oct 1995-1 Jul 1996 
1 Jul 1996-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Social Security
12 May 1994-19 Oct 1995 
19 Oct 1995-1 Jul 1996 
1 Jul 1996-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for National Heritage
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-19 Oct 1995 
19 Oct 1995-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Trade and Industry
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-19 Oct 1995 
19 Oct 1995-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-19 Oct 1995 
19 Oct 1995-1 Jul 1996 
1 Jul 1996-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland
12 May 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales
12 May 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
12 May 1994-20 Oct 1994 
20 Oct 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Minister for Overseas Development
12 May 1994-12 Oct 1994 
12 Oct 1994-1 Jul 1996 
1 Jul 1996-2 May 1997 
Shadow Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
12 May 1994-2 May 1997 
Shadow Leader of the House of Commons
12 May 1994-21 Jul 1994 
21 Jul 1994-2 May 1997 

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
OR
Log In

Sporcle TV

Today on Sporcle TV


Watch our educational content, quiz creation guides, and fun videos on Sporcle TV.

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: