Sports Quiz / All-Time NBA Stat Leaders

Random Sports or Basketball Quiz

Can you name the All-Time NBA Stat Leaders?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to PlayForced Order
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/24 Timer 06:00
RECORDPLAYERYEARS ACTIVE
Rebounds 23,9241960-1973
Blocks 3,8301984-2002
Points Per Game 30.121984-2003
Field Goal % 0.5991972-1988
Minutes Played 57,4461969-1989
Offensive Rebounds 67311975-1995
Minutes Per Game 45.81960-1973
Player Efficeny Rating (PER) 27.911984-2003
Turnovers 4,5241986-2004
3pt % 0.4541989-2003
Fouls 4,6571969-1989
Points 38,3871969-1989
RECORDPLAYERYEARS ACTIVE
Field Goal Attempts 28,3071969-1989
Rebounds Per Game 22.891960-1973
Assists Per Game 11.191980-1996
Steals Per Game 2.711985-1996
Free Throw % 0.90391987-1998
3pt Made 2,6121997-Present
Defensive Rebounds 11,4061986-2004
Free Throw Attempts 13,1881986-2004
Steals 3,2651984-2003
Games Played 1,6111976-1997
Assists 15,8061984-2003
Blocks Per Game 3.51983-1993

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.