Sports Quiz / Canadian Olympic Team Members 2010

Random Sports or Olympics Quiz

Can you name the members of the 2010 Canadian Olympic team

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Also try: Big 4 Teams (A-Z)
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/201 Timer 20:00
Sport (Event)AthleteBirthplace
Alpine Skiing (Women's Slalom)Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Women's)Windsor, Ontario
Snowboarding (Men's Parallel Giant Slalom)Montreal, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Women's)Toronto, Ontario
Cross Country Skiing (Men's 15k, 30k, 50k, Relay)Kozhva, Russia
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Ski Cross)Vancouver, British Columbia
Curling (Women's)Humboldt, Saskatchewan
Short Track (Men's 1500, Relay)Riviere-du-Loup, Quebec
Snowboarding (Men's Halfpipe)Oakville, Ontario
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Aerials)North York, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)Ancienne Lorette, Quebec
Curling (Women's)Grand Prairie, Alberta
Alpine Skiing (Men's Giant Slalom)Berwick, Australia
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Moguls)Montreal, Quebec
Bobsleigh (Men's Two, Four)Lethbridge, Alberta
Snowboarding (Men's Boardercross)Jonquiere, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Women's)Sudbury, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Women's)Ottawa, Ontario
Ski Jumping (Men's Normal Hill, Large Hill, Team)Toronto, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)Ottawa, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)Montreal, Quebec
Bobsleigh (Men's Two, Four)May Pen, Jamaica
Bobsleigh (Women's Two)Scarborough, Ontario
Alpine Skiing (Women's Downhill, Combined, Super G)Fernie, British Columbia
Speed Skating (Women's 500)Calgary, Alberta
Biathlon (Men's Relay)Quebec City, Quebec
Snowboarding (Women's Parallel Giant Slalom)Hull, Quebec
Figure Skating (Men's)Ottawa, Ontario
Figure Skating (Men's)Lloydminster, Saskatchewan
Luge (Men's Singles)Vancouver, British Columbia
Biathlon (Men's Relay)Edmonton, Alberta
Luge (Men's Singles)Calgary, Alberta
Snowboarding (Women's Halfpipe)Halifax, Nova Scotia
Alpine Skiing (Men's Slalom)Saint-Jerome, Quebec
Cross Country Skiing (Women's Sprint, Relay)Canmore, Alberta
Biathlon (Women's 7.5k, 15k, Relay)Canmore, Alberta
Figure Skating (Dance)Aurora, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia
Curling (Women's)Arborg, Manitoba
Figure Skating (Pairs)Walnut Creek, California, United States
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Ski Cross)Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Alpine Skiing (Men's Downhill, Super G, Giant Slalom)North Vancouver, British Columbia
Ice Hockey (Men's)London, Ontario
Skeleton (Men's)Toronto, Ontario
Figure Skating (Pairs)Drummondville, Quebec
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Moguls)Montreal, Quebec
Luge (Men's Singles)Calgary, Alberta
Curling (Men's)Rosalind, Alberta
Snowboarding (Men's Boardercross)Cranbrook, British Columbia
Alpine Skiing (Women's Giant Slalom, Slalom)Levis, Quebec
Cross Country Skiing (Women's Sprint, 15k, Relay, Team Sprint)Moscow, Russia
Sport (Event)AthleteBirthplace
Ice Hockey (Men's)Regina, Saskatchewan
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Moguls)Montreal, Quebec
Speed Skating (Men's 1500, Team Pursuit)Montreal, Quebec
Cross Country Skiing (Men's Sprint)Red Deer, Alberta
Alpine Skiing (Women's Slalom)Montreal, Quebec
Luge (Women's Singles)Calgary, Alberta
Skeleton (Women's)Williams Lake, British Columbia
Biathlon (Men's Relay)Hay River, Northwest Territories
Speed Skating (Men's 500)Edmonton, Alberta
Short Track (Women's 500, 1000, Relay)Edmonton, Alberta
Cross Country Skiing (Men's 15k, 30k, 50k, Relay)Sidcup, Great Britain
Speed Skating (Women's 1000, 1500, 3000, 5000, Team Pursuit)Ottawa, Ontario
Alpine Skiing (Men's Downhill, Super G, Giant Slalom)Montreal, Quebec
Short Track (Men's 500, 1000, 1500, Relay)Levis, Quebec
Short Track (Men's 1000, Relay)Levis, Quebec
Cross Country Skiing (Men's 15k, 30k, 50k, Relay, Team Sprint)Saint-Ferreol, Quebec
Figure Skating (Pairs)Dawson Creek, British Columbia
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Ski Cross)Edmonton, Alberta
Ice Hockey (Men's)Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
Curling (Men's)Regina, Saskatchewan
Ice Hockey (Women's)Kingston, Ontario
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Moguls)Edmonton, Alberta
Skeleton (Women's)Eckville, Alberta
Alpine Skiing (Men's Downhill, Super G)Sumperk, Czech Republic
Speed Skating (Women's 3000, 5000)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Bobsleigh (Women's Two)Calgary, Alberta
Alpine Skiing (Men's Combined)Berthierville, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Men's)Edmonton, Alberta
Biathlon (Women's 7.5k, 15k, Relay)Kenora, Ontario
Speed Skating (Men's 500)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Ice Hockey (Women's)Thunder Bay, Ontario
Alpine Skiing (Women's Downhill, Super G, Giant Slalom)Vancouver, British Columbia
Alpine Skiing (Men's Combined, Slalom)North Vancouver, British Columbia
Short Track (Men's 500, 1500, Relay)Lachenaie, Quebec
Cross Country Skiing (Men's 15k)Toronto, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Women's)Sudbury, Ontario
Cross Country Skiing (Women's Sprint, 15k, Relay)Almonte, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Ice Hockey (Women's)Hagersville, Ontario
Skeleton (Women's)Calgary, Alberta
Curling (Men's)Saint Albert, Alberta
Cross Country Skiing (Men's Sprint, 30k, 50k, Relay, Team Sprint)Sudbury, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Women's)Uranium City, Saskatchewan
Speed Skating (Women's 1500, 3000, 5000)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Biathlon (Women's 7.5k, 15k, Relay)Red Deer, Alberta
Bobsleigh (Men's Four)Na'alehu, Hawai'i, United States
Cross Country Skiing (Men's Sprint)Banff, Alberta
Ice Hockey (Women's)Greenfield Park, Quebec
Snowboarding (Men's Parallel Giant Slalom)Toronto, Ontario
Snowboarding (Men's Halfpipe)Red Bank, New Jersey, United States
Figure Skating (Pairs)Grand-Mere, Quebec
Sport (Event)AthleteBirthplace
Luge (Women's Singles)Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Bobsleigh (Men's Four)Grande Prairie, Alberta
Biathlon (Men's 10k, 12.5k, 15k, 20k, Relay)Kingston, Ontario
Snowboarding (Women's Parallel Giant Slalom)Vancouver, British Columbia
Bobsleigh (Men's Two, Four)Edmonton, Alberta
Bobsleigh (Men's Two, Four)Edmonton, Alberta
Ice Hockey (Men's)Montreal, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Women's)Spruce Grove, Alberta
Speed Skating (Men's 1500, 5000, Team Pursuit)Regina, Saskatchewan
Snowboarding (Women's Boardercross)Charlevoix, Quebec
Short Track (Women's 1500)La Baie, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Men's)Aneroid, Saskatchewan
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Moguls)Quebec City, Quebec
Snowboarding (Men's Halfpipe)Hamilton, Ontario
Curling (Men's)Killam, Alberta
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Ski Cross)Whistler, British Columbia
Cross Country Skiing (Men's Sprint)Calgary, Alberta
Alpine Skiing (Women's Slalom)Brampton, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Women's)Regina, Saskatchewan
Ski Jumping (Men's Normal Hill, Large Hill, Team)Calgary, Alberta
Luge (Doubles)Calgary, Alberta
Luge (Doubles)Calgary, Alberta
Figure Skating (Dance)London, Ontario
Skeleton (Men's)Russell, Manitoba
Curling (Women's)Grand Prairie, Alberta
Snowboarding (Men's Parallel Giant Slalom)Burketon Station, Ontario
Ski Jumping (Men's Normal Hill, Large Hill, Team)Calgary, Alberta
Curling (Men's)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Speed Skating (Men's 1000, 1500, 5000, Team Pursuit)Chetwynd, British Columbia
Ice Hockey (Men's)Carlyle, Saskatchewan
Bobsleigh (Women's Two)Summerside, Prince Edward Island
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Ski Cross)Vancouver, British Columbia
Nordic Combined (Men's Normal Hill + 10k, Large Hill + 10k)Thunder Bay, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)Brampton, Ontario
Snowboarding (Men's Boardercross)Vernon, British Columbia
Alpine Skiing (Men's Combined)Burlington, Ontario
Speed Skating (Women's 500, 1000, 1500, Team Pursuit)Melbourne, Australia
Snowboarding (Women's Halfpipe)North Vancouver, British Columbia
Ice Hockey (Men's)Edmonton, Alberta
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Aerials)Calgary, Alberta
Curling (Women's)Calgary, Alberta
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Aerials)North Bay, Ontario
Alpine Skiing (Men's Downhill, Super G)North Vancouver, British Columbia
Ice Hockey (Women's)Montreal, Quebec
Skeleton (Men's)Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Speed Skating (Men's 500, 1000, 1500)Saint Albert, Alberta
Ice Hockey (Men's)Peterborough, Ontario
Figure Skating (Women's)Contrecoeur, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Women's)East York, Ontario
Figure Skating (Dance)Ottawa, Ontario
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Ski Cross)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sport (Event)AthleteBirthplace
Ice Hockey (Women's)Beauceville, Quebec
Alpine Skiing (Women's Giant Slalom)Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Men's)Dryden, Ontario
Ski Jumping (Men's Normal Hill, Large Hill, Team)Edmonton, Alberta
Speed Skating (Women's 500, 1000)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Cross Country Skiing (Women's Sprint, 15k, 30k, Team Sprint)Golden, British Columbia
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Moguls)Penticton, British Columbia
Ice Hockey (Men's)Kenora, Ontario
Snowboarding (Women's Boardercross)North Vancouver, British Columbia
Speed Skating (Men's 1000)Quebec City, Quebec
Short Track (Women's 500, 1000, 1500, Relay)Saint-Etienne-de-Lauzon, Quebec
Snowboarding (Men's Boardercross)Edmonton, Alberta
Figure Skating (Women's)Montreal, Quebec
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Moguls)Drummondville, Quebec
Alpine Skiing (Women's Downhill, Combined, Super G, Giant Slalom)Sydney, Australia
Bobsleigh (Men's Two, Four)Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Speed Skating (Women's 1000, 1500, Team Pursuit)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Ice Hockey (Men's)Richmond, British Columbia
Alpine Skiing (Men's Combined)Montreal, Quebec
Freestyle Skiing (Women's Ski Cross)Kelowna, British Columbia
Freestyle Skiing (Men's Aerials)Calgary, Alberta
Luge (Women's Singles)Regina, Saskatchewan
Alpine Skiing (Women's Super G)Vancouver, British Columbia
Luge (Doubles)Calgary, Alberta
Ice Hockey (Women's)Kennedy, Saskatchewan
Alpine Skiing (Men's Giant Slalom, Slalom)Calgary, Alberta
Short Track (Women's 500, Relay)Roberval, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Women's)Chateauguay, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Men's)Thunder Bay, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Women's)Edmonton, Alberta
Biathlon (Women's 7.5k, 10k, 15k, Relay)Victoria, British Columbia
Snowboarding (Women's Halfpipe)Welland, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)London, Ontario
Ice Hockey (Men's)Winnipeg, Manitoba
Short Track (Men's 500, Relay)Alma, Quebec
Bobsleigh (Women's Two)Al-Ahmadi, Kuwait
Ice Hockey (Women's)Sherbrooke, Quebec
Short Track (Women's 1000, 1500, Relay)Laval, Quebec
Figure Skating (Dance)London, Ontario
Luge (Doubles)Cochrane, Alberta
Ice Hockey (Women's)Montreal, Quebec
Ice Hockey (Men's)Sicamous, British Columbia
Alpine Skiing (Men's Slalom)Calgary, Alberta
Ice Hockey (Women's)Shaunavon, Saskatchewan
Cross Country Skiing (Women's 10k, 15k, 30k, Relay)Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
Speed Skating (Men's 500, 1000)Humboldt, Saskatchewan
Bobsleigh (Men's Four)Edmonton, Alberta
Snowboarding (Women's Parallel Giant Slalom)Saint Albert, Alberta

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.