Sports Quiz / 100 Meter Sprint World Champions

Random Sports or World Quiz

Can you name the 100 Meter Sprint World Champions?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/13 Timer 01:00
LocationChampionTime
Helsinki 198310,07
Rome 19879,93
Tokyo 19919,86
Stuttgart 19939,87
Gothenburg 19959,97
Athens 19979,86
Seville 19999,80
LocationChampionTime
Edmonton 20019,82
Paris 200310,07
Helsinki 20059,88
Osaka 20079,85
Berlin 20099,58
Daegu 20119,92

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.