Geography Quiz / Subdivisions more populous than Australia

Random Geography or State Quiz

Can you name the first-level administrative divisions of the world more populous than Australia?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/50 Timer 12:00
CountryState or ProvincePopulation
India199812341
India112374333
China104303132
India104099452
China95793065
China94023567
Pakistan91379615
India91276115
China80418200
China78659903
India72626809
India72147030
China71854202
India68548437
China65683722
India61095297
India60439692
China59500510
China57237740
Pakistan55245497
China54426891
United Kingdom53012456
India49506799
China46026629
China45966239
CountryState or ProvincePopulation
China44567475
Brazil44035304
China43746323
Indonesia43053732
India41974218
United States39250017
China38312224
Indonesia37476757
China37327378
China36894216
Bangladesh36054418
China35712111
India35193978
China34746468
Ethiopia33692000
India33406061
India32988134
Indonesia32382657
India31205576
China28846170
Bangladesh28423019
United States27862596
India27743338
China27462297
Pakistan26896829

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.