Sports Quiz / Best ranked cyclist in Tour de France by team : 47-70

Random Sports Quiz

Can you name the Best ranked cyclist in Tour de France by team?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Score 0/295 Timer 20:00
1947
Belgique (6th) 
Hollande - Etrangers de France (7th) 
Italie (3rd) 
Suisse - Luxembourg (15th) 
France (2nd) 
Ile-de-France (16th) 
Ouest (1st) 
Nord-Est (22th) 
Centre - Sud-Ouest (24th) 
Sud-Est (19th) 
1948
Belgique (2nd) 
Pays-Bas - Luxembourg (5th) 
Internationaux (8th) 
Italie (1st) 
France (4th) 
Aiglons Belges (20th) 
Cadets Italiens (31th) 
Centre - Sud-Ouest (3rd) 
Ile-de-France - Nord-Est (35th) 
Ouest 
Paris (9th) 
Sud-Est (23th) 
1949
Italie (1st) 
Belgique (7th) 
France (9th) 
Suisse (19th) 
Luxembourg (8th) 
Pays-Bas 
Espagne 
Cadets Italiens (6th) 
Aiglons Belges (5th) 
Ile-de-France (3rd) 
Ouest - Nord (4th) 
Centre - Sud-Ouest (31th) 
Sud-Est (18th) 
1950
Italie 
Belgique (2nd) 
France (3rd) 
Suisse (1st) 
Luxembourg (5th) 
Pays-Bas (27th) 
Cadets Italiens 
Aiglons Belges (15th) 
Paris (30th) 
Ile-de-France - Nord-Est (6th) 
Ouest (12th) 
Centre - Sud-Ouest (7th) 
Sud-Est (11th) 
Nord-Afrique (26th) 
1951
Suisse (1st) 
Italie (4th) 
Belgique (5th) 
France (2nd) 
Luxembourg (12th) 
Pays-Bas 
Espagne (9th) 
Paris (27th) 
Ile-de-France - Nord-Ouest (37th) 
Est - Sud-Est (8th) 
Ouest - Sud-Ouest (16th) 
Afrique du Nord (65th) 
1952
Suisse (12th) 
Belgique (2nd) 
Italie (1st) 
France (5th) 
Pays-Bas (15th) 
Espagne (3rd) 
Luxembourg (16th) 
Paris (31th) 
Nord-Est - Centre (24th) 
Sud-Est (20th) 
Ouest - Sud-Ouest (26th) 
Afrique du Nord (18th) 
1953
Italie (3rd) 
Suisse (6th) 
Belgique (4th) 
Espagne (14th) 
Luxembourg (18th) 
Pays-Bas (5th) 
France (1st) 
Ile-de-France (25th) 
Nord-Est - Centre (16th) 
Sud-Est (12th) 
Ouest (2nd) 
Sud-Ouest (37th) 
1954
France (1st) 
Pays-Bas (14th) 
Belgique (3rd) 
Espagne (18th) 
Suisse (2nd) 
Luxembourg - Autriche (30th) 
Nord-Est - Centre (10th) 
Ouest (5th) 
Sud-Est (4th) 
Ile-de-France (28th) 
Sud-Ouest (7th) 
1955
France (1st) 
Belgique (2nd) 
Espagne (20th) 
Grande-Bretagne (29th) 
Pays-Bas (15th) 
Italie (4th) 
Luxembourg - Mixte (3rd) 
Suisse (48th) 
Ile-de-France (31th) 
Nord-Est - Centre (18th) 
Ouest (11th) 
Sud-Est (16th) 
Sud-Ouest (43th) 
1956
France (2nd) 
Italie (5th) 
Belgique (3rd) 
Pays-Bas (6th) 
Espagne (4th) 
Suisse (47th) 
Luxembourg - Mixte (10th) 
Nord-Est - Centre (1st) 
Sud-Est (7th) 
Ouest (18th) 
Ile-de-France (38th) 
Sud-Ouest (31th) 
1957
France (1st) 
Belgique (2nd) 
Italie (6th) 
Pays-Bas (8th) 
Espagne (5th) 
Luxembourg - Mixte (25th) 
Suisse (3rd) 
Ouest (13th) 
Sud-Est (10th) 
Nord-Est - Centre (12th) 
Sud-Ouest (22th) 
Ile-de-France (15th) 
1958
France (7th) 
Italie (2nd) 
Belgique (4th) 
Espagne (8th) 
Pays-Bas - Luxembourg (1st) 
Suisse - Allemagne (12th) 
Internations (28th) 
Centre - Midi (3rd) 
Ouest - Sud-Ouest (18th) 
Paris - Nord-Est (13th) 
1959
Pays-Bas - Luxembourg (12th) 
Belgique (7th) 
Italie (6th) 
France (3rd) 
Espagne (1st) 
Suisse - Allemagne (18th) 
Internations (19th) 
Centre - Midi (2nd) 
Paris - Nord-Est (20th) 
Ouest - Sud-Ouest (5th) 
1960
Espagne (11th) 
Belgique (3rd) 
France (6th) 
Italie (1st) 
Suisse - Luxembourg (22th) 
Pays-Bas (12th) 
Allemagne (4th) 
Internations (65th) 
Grande-Bretagne (26th) 
Ouest (36th) 
Est - Sud-Est (55th) 
Paris - Nord (23th) 
Centre - Midi (9th) 
1961
Italie (2nd) 
France (1st) 
Belgique (9th) 
Espagne (6th) 
Pays-Bas (51th) 
Allemagne (5th) 
Suisse - Luxembourg (3rd) 
Grande-Bretagne (47th) 
Paris - Nord-Est (24th) 
Centre - Midi (8th) 
Ouest - Sud-Ouest (14th) 
1962
ACCB - Saint-Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson (1st) 
Ignis - Moschettieri (8th) 
GS Ghigi (48th) 
Liberia - Grammont - Clement (12th) 
GS Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson (9th) 
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune (20th) 
Carpano (4th) 
VC XII - Leroux - Gitane - Dunlop (6th) 
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw (10th) 
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro (14th) 
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop (55th) 
Legnano - Pirelli (7th) 
GS Philco (13th) 
Faema - Flandria - Clement (2nd) 
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson (3rd) 
1963
Saint-Raphaël - Géminiani - Dunlop (1st) 
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson (8th) 
Faema - Flandria (5th) 
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw (9th) 
Margnat - Paloma - Motul - Dunlop (2nd) 
Carpano (53th) 
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune - Wolber (11th) 
Ferrys (3rd) 
GBC - Libertas (10th) 
IBAC - Molteni (7th) 
KAS (14th) 
Peugeot - BP - Englebert (21th) 
Solo - Terrot - Englebert (33th) 
1964
Saint-Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo (1st) 
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson (2nd) 
Peugeot - BP - Englebert (14th) 
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune - Wolber (4th) 
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop (3rd) 
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw (8th) 
Solo - Superia (33th) 
Flandria - Romeo (37th) 
Ferrys (12th) 
KAS - Kaskol (7th) 
Salvarani (10th) 
Televizier (39th) 
1965
Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop (5th) 
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop (27th) 
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson (2nd) 
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune - Wolber (4th) 
Peugeot - BP - Michelin (12th) 
Flandria - Romeo (8th) 
Solo - Superia (16th) 
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw (11th) 
Televizier (29th) 
Ferrys (6th) 
KAS - Kaskol (10th) 
Molteni - Ignis (3rd) 
Salvarani (1st) 
1966
Ford - France - Hutchinson (1st) 
Kamome - Dilecta - Dunlop (47th) 
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson (3rd) 
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune - Wolber (2nd) 
Peugeot - BP - Michelin (8th) 
Fagor (18th) 
Filotex - Fiorelli (5th) 
KAS - Kaskol (4th) 
Mann - Grundig (6th) 
Molteni - Hutchinson (12th) 
Smiths (10th) 
Solo - Superia (27th) 
Televizier - Batavus (36th) 
1967
France (1st) 
Allemagne (11th) 
Belgique (8th) 
Espagne (2nd) 
Grande-Bretagne (62th) 
Italie (7th) 
Pays-Bas (5th) 
Suisse / Luxembourg (20th) 
Diables Rouges (16th) 
Esperanza (10th) 
Primavera (3rd) 
Bleuets de France (4th) 
Coqs de France (19th) 
1968
France A (5th) 
France B (7th) 
France C (21th) 
Allemagne (6th) 
Belgique A (2nd) 
Belgique B (3rd) 
Espagne (4th) 
Grande-Bretagne (28th) 
Italie (8th) 
Pays-Bas (1st) 
Suisse / Luxembourg (35th) 
1969
BIC (10th) 
Mann - Grundig (18th) 
Peugeot - BP - Michelin (2nd) 
KAS - Kaskol (5th) 
Flandria - De Clerck - Kruger (27th) 
Faema (1st) 
Sonolor - Lejeune - Wolber (12th) 
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson (3rd) 
Frimatic - De Gribaldy - Viva - Wolber (8th) 
Willem II - Gazelle (6th) 
Fagor (11th) 
Molteni (7th) 
Salvarani (4th) 
1970
Faema - Faemino (1st) 
Peugeot - BP - Michelin (11th) 
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson (7th) 
Salvarani (8th) 
KAS - Kaskol (9th) 
Willem II - Gazelle (5th) 
Molteni (4th) 
Frimatic - De Gribaldy - Wolber (14th) 
BIC (19th) 
Sonolor - Lejeune (6th) 
Mann - Grundig (10th) 
Mars - Flandria (2nd) 
Caballero - Laurens (45th) 
Ferretti (3rd) 
Scic (60th) 

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.