Island Quiz: Peter I.

Can you name the facts about Peter I Island?

Classic
0/6
03:00
QuestionAnswer
Location
Highest Elevation (1,755 m)
Claimed by
Population
Native Name
Sea

Quiz Scoreboard

More to Explore

You Might Also Like...

May contain spoilers

Today's Top Quizzes in Geography

Browse Geography

Today's Top Quizzes in Peter

Browse Peter

Showdown Scoreboard SHOWDOWN HUB

More By:
NvjdsIsSmart

Quiz Plays Rating Category Featured Created
642,861 4.24 Geography Jul 1, 2011
252,739 4.73 Geography Feb 23, 2011
220,495 3.08 Geography Aug 19, 2011
131,858 3.81 Geography Aug 17, 2011
103,773 4.27 Geography Jul 7, 2011

Go to Creator's Profile

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: