Sports Quiz / NFL Most Seasons Leading the League in...

Random Sports or NFL Quiz

Can you name the NFL Players That Have Lead the League the Most Times in the Following categories ?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/23 Timer 06:00
Category PlayerSeasons Lead League
Passing Yards1984-1986,1988,1992
Passing TDs1995-1997,2003
Passing TDs1992-1994,1998
Passer Rating1991-1994,1996,1977
Completion Percentage1992,1994-1997
Completion Percentage1980,1981,1985,1987,1989
Times Sacked1986-1988,1990,1992
Rushing Yards1990,1994,1996,1997
Rushing Yards1991-1993,1995
Rushing Yards1983,1984,1986,1988
Rushing Yards1972,1973,1975,1976
Rushing TDs2004,2006,2007
Category PlayerSeasons Lead League
Rushing Attempts1976-1979
Receptions1989,1992,1993
Receiving Yards1986,1989,1990,1993-1995
Receiving TDs1986,1987,1989-1991,1993
Fumbles1987,1988,1992
Interceptions1981,1982,1985
Interceptions2004, 2008, 2010
Sacks2001,2003
Sacks1994,1996
Sacks1987,1988
Sacks1983,1984

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.