Geography Quiz / City Profile: The Hague

Random Geography or City Quiz

Can you name the facts about the city of The Hague?

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Support Sporcle.
Go Orange.
Score 0/33 Timer 06:00
CategoryAnswer
Country
Province
Local name
Nickname
Motto
Anthem (unofficial)
Area code
Flag color
Flag color
Animal on Coat of Arms
Demonym
Population (in thousands)
Mayor
Sea
Main square
Main shopping street
Country's first covered shopping mall
CategoryAnswer
Park
Famous beach resort
Museum
Amusement park
Miniature park
Eredivisie football club
Stadium
Country's parliament building
Third tuesday in September
Nickname of city hall
Residence of country's monarch
Name one of the international judicial bodies, seated in the city
Number of train stations
Major motorways
Vinex location
Twin town

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
OR
Log In
Forgot?

From the Vault

Hottest States

by maxpower076

Apparently, some like it hot and some sweat when the heat is on...
Remove Ads.
Support Sporcle.
Get the best of Sporcle when you Go Orange. This ad-free experience offers more features, more stats, and more fun while also helping to support Sporcle. Thank you for becoming a member.

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: