Geography Quiz / 'Country' Quiz: Greenland

Random Geography or Country Quiz

Can you name the facts about Greenland?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/23 Timer 06:00
HintAnswer
Official Name
Native Name
Flag Colour
Flag Colour
Country it is part of
Prime Minister
Legislature
National Anthem
Animal on coat of arms
Capital
Population to nearest thousand
National Day
HintAnswer
Second Largest City
Third Largest City
Fourth Largest City
Fifth Largest City
Highest Point (3.700 m)
Internet TLD
Captain of first European expedition to Greenland
Drives on the...
Number of municipalities
Largest national park
Highest rate of this type of death

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.