Sports Quiz / Won 2 or more Champions Leagues

Random Sports Quiz

QUIZ: Can you name the managers who have won 2 or more Champions Leagues?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/20 Timer 05:00
ClubsAnswerYears
Liverpool1977,1978,1981
Feyenoord,Hamburg1970,1983
Real Madrid,AC Milan2003,2007,2014
Real Madrid2000,2002
Barcelona2009,2011
Borussia Dortmund,Bayern Munich1997,2001
Nottingham Forest1979,1980
Real Madrid,Bayern Munich1998,2013
Real Madrid2016,2017
Real Madrid1960,1966
ClubsAnswerYears
Real Madrid1958,1959
AC Milan1963,1969
Internazionale1964,1965
Real Madrid1956,1957
Porto,Internazionale2004,2010
Benfica1961,1962
AC Milan1989,1990
Ajax1972,1973
Manchester United1999,2008
Bayern Munich1975,1976

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.