Sports Quiz / Won 2 or more Champions Leagues

Random Sports Quiz

Can you name the managers who have won 2 or more Champions Leagues?

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Support Sporcle.
Go Orange.
Score 0/20 Timer 05:00
ClubsAnswerYears
AC Milan1989,1990
Porto,Internazionale2004,2010
Feyenoord,Hamburg1970,1983
Benfica1961,1962
Internazionale1964,1965
Real Madrid2000,2002
Real Madrid1956,1957
Real Madrid,AC Milan2003,2007,2014
Borussia Dortmund,Bayern Munich1997,2001
Real Madrid1958,1959
ClubsAnswerYears
Barcelona2009,2011
Real Madrid,Bayern Munich1998,2013
Ajax1972,1973
Real Madrid2016,2017
Real Madrid1960,1966
AC Milan1963,1969
Nottingham Forest1979,1980
Liverpool1977,1978,1981
Bayern Munich1975,1976
Manchester United1999,2008

From the Vault

Word Overlaps III

by joeflint82

These 'laps are much more fun than the ones in a gym class.
Remove Ads.
Support Sporcle.
Get the best of Sporcle when you Go Orange. This ad-free experience offers more features, more stats, and more fun while also helping to support Sporcle. Thank you for becoming a member.

Show Comments

Extras

Created Sep 14, 2017ReportNominate
Tags:champion, club, League, Manager, Won

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: