Sports Quiz / Won 2 or more Champions Leagues

Random Sports Quiz

Can you name the managers who have won 2 or more Champions Leagues?

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/20 Timer 05:00
ClubsAnswerYears
AC Milan1963,1969
Real Madrid2000,2002
Real Madrid1958,1959
Borussia Dortmund,Bayern Munich1997,2001
AC Milan1989,1990
Real Madrid2016,2017
Internazionale1964,1965
Real Madrid1956,1957
Benfica1961,1962
Bayern Munich1975,1976
ClubsAnswerYears
Real Madrid,AC Milan2003,2007,2014
Real Madrid,Bayern Munich1998,2013
Ajax1972,1973
Porto,Internazionale2004,2010
Liverpool1977,1978,1981
Nottingham Forest1979,1980
Real Madrid1960,1966
Manchester United1999,2008
Barcelona2009,2011
Feyenoord,Hamburg1970,1983

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Join for Free
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Created Sep 14, 2017ReportNominate
Tags:champion, club, league, manager, won

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: