Geography Quiz / The Nauru Quiz

Random Geography or Flags Quiz

Can you name the facts about Nauru?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/50 Timer 08:00
Official Name
Flag Color
Flag Color
Flag Color
Current President
First President
One-day serving President
Official Motto
National Anthem
Unofficial Capital City
Largest City (by population)
Independence From
Primary Continent
National Tree
National Animal
Independence Day
Subdivision Type
Amount of Subdivisions
Local Name
Former Name
Highest Point (71 m)
Lowest Point (0 m)
Bordering Ocean
Largest Religious Denomination
Official Language
Official Language
Nationality (Demonym)
Drives on the...
Major Political Party
Major Political Party
Major Political Party
Largest Lake
Age of Suffrage
Largest Stadium
Internet Domain
Area (in square kilometers)
Government Type
Airline Flagcarrier
Total GDP
Dialing Code
Time Zone
Main Airport
Main Airport Code (IATA)
Obesity Rate
Most Popular Sport
National Dish
Presidency Term Length
Flag Ratio

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments


Top Quizzes Today

Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.