Sports Quiz / The Western Bulldogs Quiz as at Oct 1 2012

Random Sports Quiz

Can you name the The Western Bulldogs Quiz as at Oct 1 2012?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to PlayForced Order
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/45 Timer 20:00
Founded
Debut year
Former Name
When was the 'Western Bulldogs' name adopted
First Coach (of WB)
First Captain (of WB)
Current Coach
Current Captain
Team of the Century Coach
Team of the Century Captain
Greatest Bulldog player ever
Most played opponent
Team beaten the most
Team beaten by the most
Biggest rival club
Venue most played at
Current homeground
Highest score
Club which highest score took place
Lowest score
Club which lowest score took place
Biggest win
Club which biggest win took place
Worst losing sequence
Best winning sequence
Most games
Most games current player
Most games current player
Most consecutive games
Most games as Captain
Most games as Coach
Most goals
Most goals in a season
Most goals in a game
Most goals current player
First Brownlow winner
Most recent Brownlow winner
How many Brownlow winners
First coleman medal winner
Most recent coleman medal winner
How many coleman medals won
How many premierships
How many runners up
How many wooden spoons
How many pre-season/night series premierships

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.