Science Quiz / Animal Quiz: Killer Whale

Random Science or Animal Quiz

Can you name the Animal Quiz: Killer Whale?

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Support Sporcle.
Go Orange.
Score 0/14 Timer 05:00
QuestionAnswer
Other Common Name
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Scientific Name
QuestionAnswer
Name of a Group
Range
____ivore
Colouration
IUCN status
Social Structure
Age of Maturity

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
OR
Log In
Forgot?

From the Vault

MLB League Leaders (2008)

by Ben

Sports 6m
While waiting for spring training 2009, a look back at the (mostly positive) leaders of 2008.
Remove Ads.
Support Sporcle.
Get the best of Sporcle when you Go Orange. This ad-free experience offers more features, more stats, and more fun while also helping to support Sporcle. Thank you for becoming a member.

Show Comments

Extras

Created Jun 30, 2010ReportNominate
Tags:Animal Quiz, Killer, Whale

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: