Miscellaneous Quiz / Texas Tech Quiz

Random Miscellaneous or University Quiz

Can You name the 'Red Raider' Facts

 Plays Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Support Sporcle.
Go Orange.
Score 0/26 Timer 10:00
HintAnswer
Name
Year Founded
Motto
President
City Located
Former Name
Color
Color
Mascot
Mascot
Nickname
Abbr.
Band Name
HintAnswer
Football Stadium Name
Womens Nickname
Basketball Arena
Baseball Field
First Conference
Second Conference
Present Conference
Fight Song
Rival
Rival
Rival
Current Head Coach
Current Starting Quarterback

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
OR
Log In

From the Vault

Countries That Have It Going 'ON'

by sproutcm

These countries just go on and on and on...
Remove Ads.
Support Sporcle.
Get the best of Sporcle when you Go Orange. This ad-free experience offers more features, more stats, and more fun while also helping to support Sporcle. Thank you for becoming a member.

Show Comments

Extras

Created Sep 14, 2013ReportNominate
Tags:University Quiz, tech

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.

Report this User

Report this user for behavior that violates our Community Guidelines.

Details: