Sports Quiz / Runner-up to Various drivers (AAA, A-I)

Random Sports Quiz

Can you name the Runner-up to various drivers in AAA Champ Car?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/178 Timer 20:00
Al Livingstone
1910 Illinois Trophy Race 
Armour Ferguson
1913 Galveston Race 2 
Bernd Rosemeyer
1937 George Vanderbilt Cup 
Bill Schindler
1952 Springfield 100 
Billy Knipper
1909 Merrimack Valley Trophy Race 
Bobby Ball
1952 San José 100 
Bruce Keen
1911 Jepsen Trophy Race 
Charles Bigelow
1911 Oakland Trophy Race 
Charles Van Acker
1947 Milwaukee 100 (Jul.) 
Dave Buck
1910 Kane County Trophy Race 
David Bruce-Brown
1911 American Grand Prize 
Don Herr
1911 Illinois Trophy Race 
Duke Dinsmore
1950 Golden State 100 
Earl DeVore
1926 Charlotte Race 1 
Emil Andres
1948 Milwaukee 100 (Jun.) 
Erwin Bergdoll
1911 Philadelphia Race (601-750 ci) 
Floyd Davis
1941 International 500 
Floyd Roberts
1938 International 500 
Frank Gelnaw
1910 Wheatley Hills Sweepstakes 
Fred Agabashian
1949 Golden State 100 
Fred Comer
1926 Sesquicentennial Classic Semi 
Fred Frame
1932 International 500 
George Connor
1946 Atlanta 100 
George Hill
1913 San Diego Race 
George Joerimann
1912 Chanslor & Lyon Trophy Race 
George Robson
1946 International 500 
George Souders
1927 International 500 
Glover Ruckstell
1915 Montamarathon Trophy Race 
Henry Banks
1950 Detroit 100 
Herbert Lytle
1910 Atlanta Race 3 
Ira Vail
1917 Minneapolis Race 2 
Babe Stapp
1927 Charlotte Race 3 
1939 Milwaukee 100 
Barney Oldfield
1915 Venice Race 
1915 Tucson Race 
Bill Endicott
1910 Atlanta Race 2 
1910 Massepaqua Sweepstakes 
Bob Carey
1932 Detroit 100 (Jun.) 
1932 Syracuse 100 
Bob McDonogh
1925 Autumn Classic (Sep.) 
1925 Laurel Race 2 
Cliff Woodbury
1928 International Motor Classic 
1929 Detroit Race 
Harlan Fengler
1923 Kansas City Race 2 
1924 Beverly Hills Race 
Harry Endicott
1912 Jencks Trophy Race 
1912 Wisconsin Challenge Trophy Race 
Harvey Herrick
1911 Bakersfield Race 
1911 Dick Ferris Trophy Race 
I.P. Fetterman
1919 Uniontown Heat 3 
1921 5th Annual Autumn Classic 
Bert Dingley
1909 Wemme Cup Race 
1909 Shettler Trophy Race 
1911 Panama-Pacific Road Race 3 
Bill Holland
1947 Milwaukee 100 (Jun.) 
1947 Langhorne 100 
1949 International 500 
Billy Arnold
1930 International 500 
1930 Altoona Race 1 
1930 Altoona Race 2 
Charles Merz
1911 Panama-Pacific Road Race 2 
1911 Leon Shettler Cup Race 
1912 Illinois Trophy Race 
Cliff Durant
1918 Tacoma Race 1 
1918 Tacoma Race 2 
1919 Santa Monica Race 
Gil Andersen
1913 National Trophy Race 
1915 Elgin National Trophy 
1915 Astor Cup 
Howdy Wilcox
1910 Remy Grand Trophy Race 
1916 American Grand Prize 
1919 Liberty 500 
Bill Vukovich
1952 Detroit 100 
1952 Denver 100 
1953 Indianapolis 500 
1954 Indianapolis 500 
Billy Winn
1934 Springfield 100 
1935 Springfield 100 
1935 Syracuse 100 
1937 Syracuse 100 
Bob Burman
1910 Remy Brassard Trophy Race (Jul.) 
1914 Kalamazoo Race 
1915 Southern Sweepstakes 
1915 Burlington Race 
Bob Sweikert
1953 Hoosier Hundred 
1954 Syracuse 100 
1955 Indianapolis 500 
1955 Syracuse 100 
Chuck Stevenson
1952 Milwaukee 200 
1952 Ted Horn Memorial 
1953 Milwaukee 200 
1954 Rex Mays Classic 
Gaston Chevrolet
1919 Sheepshead Bay Race 5 
1919 3rd Annual Autumn Classic 
1919 Sheepshead Bay Race 6 
1920 International 500 
Hughie Hughes
1911 Kane County Trophy Race 
1911 Philadelphia Race (231-300 ci) 
1912 Aurora Trophy Race 
1914 Golden Potlach Trophy Race 
Dave Lewis
1919 Uniontown Heat 2 
1926 Altoona Race 1 
1926 Charlotte Race 3 
1926 Charlotte Heat 2 
1927 Atlantic City Race 
Eddie O'Donnell
1915 Tropica Race 
1915 Ascot Race 
1915 Galesburg Race 
1916 Corona Race 
1916 Raisin Classic 
Eddie Pullen
1912 First Montamara Fiesta Race 
1914 American Grand Prize 
1914 Corona Race 
1915 Golden Potlach Trophy Race 
1921 Beverly Hills Heat 2 (Apr.) 
Frank Elliott
1917 1st Annual Autumn Classic 
1922 Beverly Hills Heat 4 
1922 Cotati Race 3 
1922 Cotati Race 4 
1925 Culver City Race 2 
Bennett Hill
1922 San Joaquin Valley Classic 
1923 Beverly Hills Race 2 
1924 Culver City Race 
1926 Culver City Race 
1926 Rockingham Race 3 
Bill Cummings
1930 Langhorne Race 
1930 Syracuse Race 
1932 Oakland 150 
1933 Detroit 100 
1933 Syracuse 100 
1934 International 500 
Eddie Rickenbacker
1914 Sioux City Race 
1915 Sioux City Race 
1915 Omaha Race 
1915 Providence Race 
1916 Metropolitan Trophy Race 
1916 Des Moines Sprint Race 
1916 Montamarathon/Potlach Trophy Race 
1916 Ascot Derby 
Harry Hartz
1922 Golden State Motor Derby 
1923 San Joaquin Valley Classic 
1925 Culver City Main 
1926 Atlantic City Race 1 
1926 Sesquicentennial Classic Heat 1 
1926 Sesquicentennial Classic Main 
1926 Rockingham Race 5 
1926 Charlotte Semi 
Dario Resta
1915 American Grand Prize 
1915 William K. Vanderbilt Cup 
1915 Chicago Race 
1915 Challenge Cup Match Race 
1915 Harkness Gold Medal Race 
1916 International 300 
1916 Chicago Race 1 
1916 Omaha Race 
1916 Speedway Grand Prix 
1916 Grand American Auto Race 
1916 William K. Vanderbilt Cup 
Eddie Hearne
1910 Indianapolis Race 6 
1910 Indianapolis Race 8 
1911 Cincinnati Trophy Race 
1917 Uniontown Race 3 
1917 Ascot Race 3 
1918 Liberty Sweepstakes Heat 3 
1918 Tacoma Race 3 
1921 Cotati Race 1 
1921 Beverly Hills Race 11 
1923 Kansas City Race 1 
1923 Altoona Race 
Frank Lockhart
1926 International 500 
1926 Charlotte Race 4 
1926 Charlotte Race 5 
1926 Altoona Race 2 
1926 Charlotte Heat 1 
1927 Altoona Race 2 
1927 Charlotte Race 1 
1927 Rockingham Race 2 
1927 Rockingham Race 3 

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras

Top Quizzes Today


Score Distribution

Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.