World War 2: 100 Major Battles

Random History or war Quiz

Can you name the The major battles of world war 2?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

embed
 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/100 Timer 20:00
FrontBattleTime (m.d.y)
West Asia7.7.1937-11.8.1939
West Aisa5.11.1939-9.16.1939
Eastern Europe9.1.1939-10.6.1939
Atlantic9.3.1939-5.7.1945
Western Europe9.3.1939-5.10.1940
West Asia11.1.1939-3.27.1940
Eastern Europe11.30.1939
Eastern Europe11.31.1939-3.13.1940
Western Europe4.9.1940-6.10.1940
Western Europe4.9.1940-6.8.1940
Western Europe4.9.1940
Western Europe5.10.1940-5.28.1940
Western Europe5.10.1940-5.14.1940
Western Europe5.19.1940-6.21.1940
Western Europe5.26.1940-6.4.1940
Mediterranean6.11.1940-11.20.1942
Western Europe7.10.1940-10.31.1940
West Asia8.20.1940-12.5.1940
Southeast Asia9.22.1940-9.26.1940
Mediterranean10.23.1940-4.30.1941
Mediterranean11.12.1940
North Africa1.21.1941-11.27.1941
Eastern Europe4.6.1941-4.17.1941
Mediterranean5.20.1941-6.1.1941
Eastern Europe6.22.1941-6.29.1941
Eastern Europe8.8.1941-10.16.1941
Eastern Europe8.23.1941-9.26.1941
Eastern Europe8.30.1941-1.27.1944
Eastern Europe10.2.1941-1.7.1942
Eastern Europe10.20.1941-10.24.1941
Eastern Europe10.30.1941-7.4.1942
Pacific12.7.1941
West Asia12.8.1941-12.25.1941
Pacific12.8.1941-12.23.1941
Pacific12.8.1941-5.8.1942
Pacific1.7.1942-4.9.1942
Southeast Asia1.31.1942-2.15.1942
Southeast Asia2.14.1942-3.8.1942
Southeast Asia3.18.1942-6.9.1942
Pacific4.18.1942
Pacific5.4.1942-5.8.1942
Eastern Europe5.12.1942-5.28.1942
North Africa5.26.1942-6.21.1942
North Africa5.30.1942-6.22.1942
Pacific6.4.1942-6.7.1942
North Africa7.1.1942-11.4.1942
Pacific8.7.1942-2.9.1943
Western Europe8.19.1942
Eastern Europe8.23.1942-2.2.1943
North Africa11.8.1942-11.16.1943
FrontBattleTime (m.d.y)
Eastern Europe2.19.1943-3.15.1943
North Africa2.19.1943-2.25.1943
Eastern Europe7.4.1943-8.23.1943
Mediterranean7.9.1943-8.17.1943
Eastern Europe8.7.1943-10.2.1943
Mediterranean9.3.1943-9.16.1943
Pacific11.20.1943-11.23.1943
Mediterranean1.17.1944-5.18.1944
Mediterranean1.22.1944-6.5.1944
Eastern Europe2.2.1944-8.10.1944
Pacific2.17.1944-2.18.1944
West Asia4.17.1944-5.25.1944
West Asia5.27.1944-8.8.1944
Western Europe6.6.1944-7.15.1944
Western Europe6.10.1944-6.14.1944
Pacific6.15.1944-7.9.1944
Pacific6.19.1944-6.20.1944
Pacific6.21.1944-8.10.1944
Eastern Europe6.29.1944-7.4.1944
Eastern Europe7.5.1944-7.27.1944
Western Europe7.8.1944-8.6.1944
Eastern Europe7.14.1944-7.23.1944
Eastern Europe8.1.1944-9.2.1944
Western Europe8.12.1944-8.21.1944
West Asia 8.16.1944-11.24.1944
Western Europe8.19.1944-8.25.1944
Mediterranean8.25.1944-12.17.1944
Eastern Europe9.14.1944-11.24.1944
Western Europe9.17.1944-9.26.1944
Western Europe9.17.1944-9.26.1944
Western Europe9.17.1944-9.26.1944
Western Europe9.18.1944-9.25.1944
Western Europe10.2.1944-11.8.1944
Pacific10.20.1944-9.2.1945
Pacific10.23.1944-10.26.1944
Eastern Europe10.29.1944-2.13.1945
Western Europe12.16.1944-1.25.1945
Western Europe1.1.1945
Western Europe2.1.1945-3.26.1945
Western Europe2.13.1945-2.15.1945
Pacific2.19.1945-3.26.1945
Western Europe2.26.1945-3.8.1945
Western Europe3.22.1945-5.8.1945
Pacific4.1.1945-6.22.1945
Eastern Europe4.2.1945-4.13.1945
Western Europe4.16.1945-5.8.1945
Indonesia5.1.1945-8.2.1945
Eastern Europe5.6.1945-5.11.1945
Pacific8.6.1945-8.9.1945
West Asia8.9.1945-8.20.1945

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras