Korean War: Major Battles

Random History or war Quiz

Can you name the Korean War: Major Battles?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

embed
 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/30 Timer 10:00
FrontBattle/OperationStart-End M.D.Y
Central Korea6.25.1950-6.26.1950
South Korea6.27.1950-6.29.1950
South Korea7.6.1950
South Korea7.14.1950-7.26.1950
South Korea8.4.1950-9.15.1950
South Korea9.1.1950-9.15.1950
South Korea9.10.1950-9.19.1950
South Korea9.22.1950-9.25.1950
Central Korea10.1.1950-10.9.1950
North Korea10.10.1950-10.16.1950
North Korea10.16.1950-10.20.1950
North Korea11.25.1950-12.2.1951
North Korea11.27.1950-12.13.1950
South Korea12.31.1950-1.7.1951
South Korea12.31.1950-1.20.1951
South Korea2.1.1951
North Korea2.16.1951-7.27.1953
South Korea2.13.1951-2.15.1951
South Korea3.7.1951-4.4.1951
South Korea4.20.1951-5.20.1951
Central Korea5.31.1951-6.28.1951
Central Korea8.18.1951-9.5.1951
Central Korea9.13.1951-10.15.1951
Central Korea3.21.1952-7.8.1952
Central Korea6.6.1952-3.26.1953
Central Korea10.6.1952-10.15.1952
Central Korea10.14.1952-11.25.1952
Central Korea3.23.1953-7.10.1953
Central Korea7.13.1953-7.20.1953
Central Korea7.24.1953-7.26.1953

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras