History / Korean War: Major Battles

Random History or war Quiz

Can you name the Korean War: Major Battles?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/30 Timer 10:00
FrontBattle/OperationStart-End M.D.Y
Central Korea6.25.1950-6.26.1950
South Korea6.27.1950-6.29.1950
South Korea7.6.1950
South Korea7.14.1950-7.26.1950
South Korea8.4.1950-9.15.1950
South Korea9.1.1950-9.15.1950
South Korea9.10.1950-9.19.1950
South Korea9.22.1950-9.25.1950
Central Korea10.1.1950-10.9.1950
North Korea10.10.1950-10.16.1950
North Korea10.16.1950-10.20.1950
North Korea11.25.1950-12.2.1951
North Korea11.27.1950-12.13.1950
South Korea12.31.1950-1.7.1951
South Korea12.31.1950-1.20.1951
South Korea2.1.1951
North Korea2.16.1951-7.27.1953
South Korea2.13.1951-2.15.1951
South Korea3.7.1951-4.4.1951
South Korea4.20.1951-5.20.1951
Central Korea5.31.1951-6.28.1951
Central Korea8.18.1951-9.5.1951
Central Korea9.13.1951-10.15.1951
Central Korea3.21.1952-7.8.1952
Central Korea6.6.1952-3.26.1953
Central Korea10.6.1952-10.15.1952
Central Korea10.14.1952-11.25.1952
Central Korea3.23.1953-7.10.1953
Central Korea7.13.1953-7.20.1953
Central Korea7.24.1953-7.26.1953

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments


Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.