History / Vietnam War: Major Battles

Random History or war Quiz

Can you name the Vietnam war Battles and Operations?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/33 Timer 10:00
FrontBattle/OperationStart-End M.D.Y.
South Vietnam11.23.1963
Pacific Ocean8.2.1964-8.4.1964
Laos12.14.1964-3.29.1973
North Vietnam3.2.1965-11.1.1968
South Vietnam5.28.1965-5.31.1965
South Vietnam10.19.1965-10.25-1965
South Vietnam11.14.1965-11.18.1965
South Vietnam12.18.1965
South Vietnam1.8.1966-1.14.1966
South Vietnam1.28.1966-2.12.1966
DMZ7.15.1966-8.3.1966
South Vietnam9.14.1966-11.24.1966
South Vietnam1.8.1967-1.26.1967
South Vietnam2.22.1967-5.14.1967
DMZ3.19.1967-2.28.1968
South Vietnam11.3.1967-11.22.1967
South Vietnam1.21.1968-7.9.1968
FrontBattle/OperationStart-End M.D.Y.
South Vietnam1.30.1968-3.3.1968
South Vietnam1.30.1968-3.7.1968
South Vietnam2.6.1968-2.7.1968
South Vietnam4.19.1968-8.5.1970
Laos11.11.1968-3.29.1970
South Vietnam5.10.1969-5.20.1969
Cambodia4.29.1970-7.22.1970
South Vietnam7.1.1970-7.23.1970
South Vietnam3.30.1972-9.16.1972
South Vietnam4.13.1972-7.20.1972
North Veitnam5.9.1972-10.23.1972
North Veitnam12.18.1972-12.29.1972
South Vietnam3.3.1975-3.18.1975
South Vietnam4.9.1975-4.21.1975
South Vietnam2.12.1973-4.30.1975
South Vietnam4.29.1975-4.30.1975

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras


Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.