Vietnam War: Major Battles

Random History or war Quiz

Can you name the Vietnam war Battles and Operations?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/33 Timer 10:00
FrontBattle/OperationStart-End M.D.Y.
South Vietnam11.23.1963
Pacific Ocean8.2.1964-8.4.1964
Laos12.14.1964-3.29.1973
North Vietnam3.2.1965-11.1.1968
South Vietnam5.28.1965-5.31.1965
South Vietnam10.19.1965-10.25-1965
South Vietnam11.14.1965-11.18.1965
South Vietnam12.18.1965
South Vietnam1.8.1966-1.14.1966
South Vietnam1.28.1966-2.12.1966
DMZ7.15.1966-8.3.1966
South Vietnam9.14.1966-11.24.1966
South Vietnam1.8.1967-1.26.1967
South Vietnam2.22.1967-5.14.1967
DMZ3.19.1967-2.28.1968
South Vietnam11.3.1967-11.22.1967
South Vietnam1.21.1968-7.9.1968
FrontBattle/OperationStart-End M.D.Y.
South Vietnam1.30.1968-3.3.1968
South Vietnam1.30.1968-3.7.1968
South Vietnam2.6.1968-2.7.1968
South Vietnam4.19.1968-8.5.1970
Laos11.11.1968-3.29.1970
South Vietnam5.10.1969-5.20.1969
Cambodia4.29.1970-7.22.1970
South Vietnam7.1.1970-7.23.1970
South Vietnam3.30.1972-9.16.1972
South Vietnam4.13.1972-7.20.1972
North Veitnam5.9.1972-10.23.1972
North Veitnam12.18.1972-12.29.1972
South Vietnam3.3.1975-3.18.1975
South Vietnam4.9.1975-4.21.1975
South Vietnam2.12.1973-4.30.1975
South Vietnam4.29.1975-4.30.1975

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras