UK Members of Parliament 2010 A-G

Random History Quiz

Can you name the UK Members of Parliament by constituency?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/188 Timer 15:00
ConstituencyName
Aldershot
Aldridge-Brownhills
Altrincham & Sale West
Amber Valley
Arundel & South Downs
Ashfield
Ashford
Ashton-under-Lyne
Aylesbury
Banbury
Barking
Barnsley Central
Barnsley East
Barrow & Furness
Basildon & Billericay
Basildon South & Thurrock East
Basingstoke
Bassetlaw
Bath
Batley & Spen
Battersea
Beaconsfield
Beckenham
Bedford
Bedfordshire Mid
Bedfordshire North East
Bedfordshire South West
Bermondsey & Old Southwark
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
Bethnal Green & Bow
Beverley & Holderness
Bexhill & Battle
Bexleyheath & Crayford
Birkenhead
Birmingham Edgbaston
Birmingham Erdington
Birmingham Hall Green
Birmingham Hodge Hill
Birmingham Ladywood
Birmingham Northfield
Birmingham Perry Barr
Birmingham Selly Oak
Birmingham Yardley
Bishop Auckland
Blaby
Blackburn
Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Blackpool South
Blyth Valley
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
Bolsover
Bolton North East
Bolton South East
Bolton West
Bootle
Boston & Skegness
Bosworth
Bournemouth East
Bournemouth West
Bracknell
Bradford East
Bradford South
ConstituencyName
Bradford West
Braintree
Brent Central
Brent North
Brentford & Isleworth
Brentwood & Ongar
Bridgwater & Somerset West
Brigg & Goole
Brighton Kemptown
Brighton Pavilion
Bristol East
Bristol North West
Bristol South
Bristol West
Bromley & Chislehurst
Bromsgrove
Broxbourne
Broxtowe
Buckingham
Burnley
Burton
Bury North
Bury South
Bury St Edmunds
Calder Valley
Camberwell & Peckham
Cambridge
Cannock Chase
Canterbury
Carlisle
Carshalton & Wallington
Castle Point
Central Suffolk & North Ipswich
Charnwood
Chatham & Aylesford
Cheadle
Cheltenham
Chesham & Amersham
Chester, City of
Chesterfield
Chichester
Chingford & Woodford Green
Chipping Barnet
Chorley
Christchurch
Cities of London & Westminster
Cleethorpes
Colchester
Colne Valley
Congleton
Copeland
Corby
Cotswold
Coventry North East
Coventry North West
Coventry South
Crawley
Crewe & Nantwich
Crosby
Croydon Central
Croydon North
Croydon South
Dagenham & Rainham
ConstituencyName
Darlington
Dartford
Daventry
Denton & Reddish
Derby North
Derby South
Devizes
Dewsbury
Don Valley
Doncaster Central
Doncaster North
Dover
Dudley North
Dudley South
Dulwich & West Norwood
Durham, City of
Ealing Central & Acton
Ealing North
Ealing, Southall
Easington
East Devon
East Ham
East Hampshire
East Surrey
East Worthing & Shoreham
East Yorkshire
Eastbourne
Eastleigh
Eccles
Eddisbury
Edmonton
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Elmet & Rothwell
Eltham
Enfield North
Enfield, Southgate
Epping Forest
Epsom & Ewell
Erewash
Erith & Thamesmead
Esher & Walton
Exeter
Falmouth & Camborne
Fareham
Faversham & Mid Kent
Feltham & Heston
Finchley & Golders Green
Folkestone & Hythe
Forest of Dean
Fylde
Gainsborough
Gateshead
Gedling
Gillingham & Rainham
Gloucester
Gosport
Grantham & Stamford
Gravesham
Great Grimsby
Great Yarmouth
Greenwich & Woolwich
Guildford

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras

Created Nov 24, 2010ReportNominate
Tags:2010, a-g, constituency, parliament