states of the German Empire (1871-1918)

Random Geography or capital Quiz

Can you name the the states of German Empire (1871-1918)?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/26 Timer 10:00
capitalstatepopulatian (1910)
Berlin40165219
München6887291
Dresden4806661
Stuttgart2437574
Karlsruhe2142833
Straßburg1874014
Darmstadt1282051
Hamburg1014664
Schwerin639958
Braunschweig494339
Oldenburg483042
Weimar417149
Dessau331128
capitalstatepopulatian (1910)
Bremen299526
Meiningen278762
Coburg/Gotha257177
Altenburg216128
Gera152752
Detmold150937
Lübeck116599
Neustrelitz106442
Rudolstadt100702
Sondershausen89917
Greiz72769
Arolsen61707
Bückeburg46652

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras