'Country' Quiz: UNASUR

Random Geography or South America Quiz

Can you name the facts about UNASUR?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

embed
 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/44 Timer 07:00
HintAnswer
Official Name
Previous Name
Official foundation
Secretary General
Past Secretary General
1st President Pro-tempore
2nd President Pro-tempore
3rd and current President Pro-tempore
Proposed Secretariat headquarters (city)
Proposed Parliament seat (city)
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
HintAnswer
Observer
Observer
Bordering country
Bordering country
Member’s independence from
Member’s independence from
Member’s independence from
Member’s independence from
Economic area within
Economic area within
Highest point (6,962m)
Lowest point (-105m)
Largest city
Second largest city
Third largest city
Fourth largest city
Longest river
Largest lake
Largest religion
Bordering Ocean
Bordering Ocean
Population estimate (nearest million)

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras