Just For Fun / John Wayne (Actor) or John Wayne (Serial Killer)?

Random Just For Fun or actor Quiz

Can you name the right John Wayne?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to PlayForced OrderWrong Answers
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/18 Timer 02:00
Biographical InformationEnter A (actor) or K (killer)
Born in Chicago, Illinois
Once vice-president of the Jaycees
Born May 26, 1907
Number of Oscar nominations: 3
Died June 11, 1979
1st wife: Josephine Alicia Saenz
Awarded Presidential Medal of Freedom
Nickname: “Killer Clown”
Born in Winterset, Iowa
Biographical InformationEnter A (actor) or K (killer)
Span of career: 1926–1976
1st wife: Marlynn Myers
Cause of death: Stomach cancer
Number of victims: 33
Died May 10, 1994
Span of killings: 1972–1978
Nickname: “The Duke”
Born March 17, 1942
Cause of death: Lethal Injection

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras


Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.