New Zealand Quiz

Random Geography Quiz

Can you name the pieces of New Zealand?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

embed
 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/20 Timer 05:00
HintAnswerOther Info
Official Name
Native Name
Main Language(s)
Native population
Approximate population
Main Islands
Capital
Largest City
Highest Mountain
Surrounding Ocean
HintAnswerOther Info
Current Prime Minister
National Rugby Team
National Netball Team
Neighbouring Country
Largest Lake
Currency
Predominant Religion
National Anthem
National Flag Colours
Continent

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras