NFL Rushing Yards Leaders Since 1960

Random Sports or NFL Quiz

Can you name the NFL Rushing Yards Leaders Since 1960?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/50 Timer 06:00
TeamPlayerYards
Cleveland Browns 19601,257
Cleveland Browns 19611,408
Green Bay Packers 19621,474
Cleveland Browns 19631,863
Cleveland Browns 19641,446
Cleveland Browns 19651,544
Chicago Bears 19661,231
Cleveland Browns 19671,205
Cleveland Browns 19681,239
Chicago Bears 19691,032
Washington Redskins 19701,125
Denver Broncos 19711,133
Buffalo Bills 19721,251
Buffalo Bills 19732,003
Denver Broncos 19741,407
Buffalo Bills 19751,817
Buffalo Bills 19761,503
Chicago Bears 19771,852
Houston Oilers 19781,450
Houston Oilers 19791,697
Houston Oilers 19801,934
New Orleans Saints 19811,674
New York Jets 1982786
Los Angeles Rams 19831,808
Los Angeles Rams 19842,105
TeamPlayerYards
Los Angeles Raiders 19851,759
Los Angeles Rams 19861,821
Los Angeles Rams 19871,374
Indianapolis Colts 19881,659
Kansas City Chiefs 19891,480
Detroit Lions 19901,304
Dallas Cowboys 19911,563
Dallas Cowboys 19921,713
Dallas Cowboys 19931,486
Detroit Lions 19941,883
Dallas Cowboys 19951,773
Detroit Lions 19961,553
Detroit Lions 19972,053
Denver Broncos 19982,008
Indianapolis Colts 19991,553
Indianapolis Colts 20001,709
Kansas City Chiefs 20011,555
Miami Dolphins 20021,853
Baltimore Ravens 20032,066
New York Jets 20041,697
Seattle Seahawks 20051,880
San Diego Chargers 20061,815
San Diego Chargers 20071,474
Minnesota Vikings 20081,760
Tennessee Titans 20092,006

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras