NFL Lifers with 4,000+ Rushing Yards

Random Sports or NFL Quiz

Can you name the NFL Lifers with 4,000+ Rushing Yards?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Share
Tweet
Email
Embed
Score 0/49 Timer 10:00
Team, YearsPlayerYards
Chi Bears 1975-198716,726
Det Lions 1989-199815,269
Cle Browns 1957-196512,312
NY Giants 1997-200610,449
*Min Vikings 2007-201410,115
NY Jets 1981-19928,074
*Chi Bears 2008-20147,704
Den Broncos 1995-20017,607
Cle Browns 1964-19737,274
NY Giants 1990-19976,897
*KC Chiefs 2008-20146,856
Min Vikings 1993-20006,818
Den Broncos 1967-19756,323
*Hou Texans 2009-20146,309
Dal Cowboys 1961-19686,217
*Bal Ravens 2008-20136,180
Chi Bears 1986-19936,166
Team, YearsPlayerYards
NO Saints 2001-20086,096
Atl Falcons 1979-19865,986
Was 'Skins 1969-19765,875
Phi Eagles 1944-19515,860
NE Patriots 1973-19825,453
Den Broncos 1982-19905,427
LA Rams 1960-19695,417
Pit Steelers 2004-20095,378
Atl Falcons 1994-20015,336
Bal Colts 1956-19675,174
NY Jets 1966-19755,135
Cle Browns 1985-19935,123
Det Lions 1980-19845,106
Det Lions 1974-19845,105
TB Bucs 1996-20065,088
Chi Bears 1965-19714,956
KC Chiefs 1987-19924,897
Team, YearsPlayerYards
*Car Panthers 2006=20134,825
Oak Raiders 1995-20004,792
Dal Cowboys 1972-19834,784
StL/Phx Cards 1981-19894,649
Bal Colts 1961-19724,646
NY Giants 1955-19644,638
Min Vikings 1979-19864,546
Den Broncos 1973-19804,453
Ind Colts 2006-20114,453
KC Chiefs 1969-19774,451
NY Jets 1964-19724,285
NY Jets 1983-19924,280
GB Packers 1941-19524,197
NO Saints 1986-19934,164
Bal Colts 1955-19604,045

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras