NFL Lifers with 4,000+ Rushing Yards

Random Sports or NFL Quiz

Can you name the NFL Lifers with 4,000+ Rushing Yards?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/49 Timer 10:00
Team, YearsPlayerYards
Chi Bears 1975-198716,726
Det Lions 1989-199815,269
Cle Browns 1957-196512,312
NY Giants 1997-200610,449
*Min Vikings 2007-201410,115
NY Jets 1981-19928,074
*Chi Bears 2008-20147,704
Den Broncos 1995-20017,607
Cle Browns 1964-19737,274
NY Giants 1990-19976,897
*KC Chiefs 2008-20146,856
Min Vikings 1993-20006,818
Den Broncos 1967-19756,323
*Hou Texans 2009-20146,309
Dal Cowboys 1961-19686,217
*Bal Ravens 2008-20136,180
Chi Bears 1986-19936,166
Team, YearsPlayerYards
NO Saints 2001-20086,096
Atl Falcons 1979-19865,986
Was 'Skins 1969-19765,875
Phi Eagles 1944-19515,860
NE Patriots 1973-19825,453
Den Broncos 1982-19905,427
LA Rams 1960-19695,417
Pit Steelers 2004-20095,378
Atl Falcons 1994-20015,336
Bal Colts 1956-19675,174
NY Jets 1966-19755,135
Cle Browns 1985-19935,123
Det Lions 1980-19845,106
Det Lions 1974-19845,105
TB Bucs 1996-20065,088
Chi Bears 1965-19714,956
KC Chiefs 1987-19924,897
Team, YearsPlayerYards
*Car Panthers 2006=20134,825
Oak Raiders 1995-20004,792
Dal Cowboys 1972-19834,784
StL/Phx Cards 1981-19894,649
Bal Colts 1961-19724,646
NY Giants 1955-19644,638
Min Vikings 1979-19864,546
Den Broncos 1973-19804,453
Ind Colts 2006-20114,453
KC Chiefs 1969-19774,451
NY Jets 1964-19724,285
NY Jets 1983-19924,280
GB Packers 1941-19524,197
NO Saints 1986-19934,164
Bal Colts 1955-19604,045

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras


Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.