NFL Lifers with 4,000+ Rushing Yards

Random Sports or football Quiz

Can you name the NFL Lifers with 4,000+ Rushing Yards?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/61 Timer 10:00
Team, YearsPlayerYards
Chi Bears 1975-198716,726
Det Lions 1989-199815,269
Cle Browns 1957-196512,312
NY Giants 1997-200610,449
*Min Vikings* 2007-201210,115
*SF 49ers* 2005-20129,967
NY Jets 1981-19928,074
*Jax Jaguars* 2006-20128,071
*Ten Titans* 2008-20127,965
Den Broncos 1995-20017,607
Cle Browns 1964-19737,274
NY Giants 1990-19976,897
Min Vikings 1993-20006,818
*Chi Bears* 2008-20116,666
*Car Panthers* 2006-20126,627
Den Broncos 1967-19756,323
Dal Cowboys 1961-19686,217
*Bal Ravens* 2008-20126,180
Chi Bears 1986-19936,166
NO Saints 2001-20086,096
Atl Falcons 1979-19865,986
Team, YearsPlayerYards
Was 'Skins 1969-19765,875
Phi Eagles 1944-19515,860
*KC Chiefs* 2008-20125,823
*Phil Eagles* 2009-20135,473
NE Patriots 1973-19825,453
Den Broncos 1982-19905,427
LA Rams 1960-19695,417
Pit Steelers 2004-20095,378
Atl Falcons 1994-20015,336
Bal Colts 1956-19675,174
NY Jets 1966-19755,135
Cleve Browns 1985-19935,123
*Buff Bills* 2007-20125,121
Det Lions 1980-19845,106
Det Lions 1974-19845,105
TB Bucs 1996-20065,088
*Hou Texans* 2009-20125,063
Chi Bears 1965-19714,956
KC Chiefs 1987-19924,897
Oak Raiders 1995-20004,792
Dal Cowboys 1972-19834,784
Team, YearsPlayerYards
StL/Phx Cards 1981-19894,649
Bal Colts 1961-19724,646
NY Giants 1955-19644,638
Min Vikings 1979-19864,546
Den Broncos 1973-19804,453
Ind Colts 2006-20114,453
KC Chiefs 1969-19774,451
NY Jets 1964-19724,285
NY Jets 1983-19924,280
GB Packers 1941-19524,197
NO Saints 1986-19934,164
Bal Colts 1955-19604,045
*Car Panthers* 2006=20134,016
 
 
 
 
 
 

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras