Year/Champion/Course | Runner Up |
2015-Jason Day-Whistling Straits | |
2014-Rory McIlroy-Valhalla | |
2013-Jason Dufner-Oak Hill | |
2012-Rory McIlroy-Kiawah Island | |
2011-Keegan Bradley-Atlanta Athletic Club | |
2010-Martin Kaymer-Whistling Straits | |
2009-Young-Eun Yang-Hazeltine | |
2008-Padraig Harrington-Oakland Hills | |
2008-Padraig Harrington-Oakland Hills | |
2007-Tiger Woods-Southern Hills | |
2006-Tiger Woods-Medinah | |
2005-Phil Mickelson-Baltusrol | |
2005-Phil Mickelson-Baltusrol | |
2004-Vijay Singh-Whistling Straits | |
2004-Vijay Singh-Whistling Straits | |
2003-Shaun Micheel-Oak Hill | |
2002-Rich Beem-Hazeltine | |
2001-David Toms-Atlanta Athletic Club | |
2000-Tiger Woods-Valhalla | |
1999-Tiger Woods-Medinah | |
1998-Vijay Singh-Sahalee | |
1997-Davis Love III-Winged Foot | |
1996-Mark Brooks-Valhalla | |
1995-Steve Elkington-Riviera | |
1994-Nick Price-Southern Hills | |
1993-Paul Azinger-Inverness | |
1992-Nick Price-Bellerive | |
1992-Nick Price-Bellerive | |
1992-Nick Price-Bellerive | |
1992-Nick Price-Bellerive | |
1991-John Daly-Crooked Stick | |
1990-Wayne Grady-Shoal Creek | |
1989-Payne Stewart-Kemper Lakes | |
1989-Payne Stewart-Kemper Lakes | |
1989-Payne Stewart-Kemper Lakes | |
1988-Jeff Sluman-Oak Tree | |
1987-Larry Nelson-PGA National | |
1986-Bob Tway-Inverness | |
1985-Hubert Green-Cherry hills | |
1984-Lee Trevino-Shoal Creek | |
1984-Lee Trevino-Shoal Creek | |
1983-Hal Sutton-Riviera | |
1982-Raymond Floyd-Southern Hills | |
1981-Larry Nelson-Atlanta Athletic Club | |
1980-Jack Nicklaus-Oak Hill | |
1979-David Graham-Oakland Hills | |
1978-John Mahaffey-Oakmont | |
1978-John Mahaffey-Oakmont | |
1977-Lanny Wadkins-Pebble Beach | |
1976-Dave Stockton-Congressional | |
1976-Dave Stockton-Congressional | |
1975-Jack Nicklaus-Firestone | |
1974-Lee Trevino-Tanglewood | |
1973-Jack Nicklaus-Canterbury | |
1972-Gary Player-Oakland Hills | |
1972-Gary Player-Oakland Hills | |
1971-Jack Nicklaus-PGA National | |
1970-Dave Stockton-Southern Hills | |
1970-Dave Stockton-Southern Hills | |
1969-Raymond Floyd-NCR | |
1968-Julius Boros-Pecan Valley | |
1968-Julius Boros-Pecan Valley | |
1967-Don January-Columbine | |
1966-Al Geiberger-Firestone | |
1965-Dave Marr-Laurel Valley | |
1965-Dave Marr-Laurel Valley | |
1964-Bobby Nichols-Columbus CC | |
1964-Bobby Nichols-Columbus CC | |
1963-Jack Nicklaus-Dallas Athletic Club | |
1962-Gary Player-Aronimink | |
1961-Jerry Barber-Olympia Fields | |
1960-Jay Hebert-Firestone | |
1959-Bob Rosburg-Minneapolis GC | |
1959-Bob Rosburg-Minneapolis GC | |
1958-Dow Finsterwald-Llanerch CC | |
1957-Lionel Hebert-Miami Valley | |
1956-Jack Burke Jr.-Blue Hill | |
1955-Doug Ford-Meadowbrook | |
1954-Chick Harbert-Keller GC | |
1953-Walter Burkemo-Birmingham CC | |
1952-Jim Turnesa-Big Spring | |
1951-Sam Snead-Oakmont | |
1950-Chandler Harper-Scioto | |
1949-Sam Snead-Hermitage | |
1948-Ben Hogan-Norwood Hills | |
1947-Jim Ferrier-Plum Hollow | |
1946-Ben Hogan-Portland GC | |
1945-Byron Nelson-Moraine CC | |
1944-Bob Hamilton Manito GC | |
1942-Sam Snead-Seaview CC | |
1941-Vic Ghezzi-Cherry Hills | |
1940-Byron Nelson-Hershey CC | |
1939-Henry Picard-Pomonok CC | |
1938-Paul Runyan-The Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort | |
1937-Denny Shute-Pittsburgh Field Club | |
1936-Denny Shute-Pinehurst No. 2 | |
1935-Johnny Revolta-Twin Hills GC | |
1934-Paul Runyan-The Park CC | |
1933-Gene Sarazen-Blue Mound GC | |
1932-Olin Dutra-Keller GC | |
1931-Tom Creavy-Wannamoisett CC | |
1930-Tommy Armour-Fresh Meadow CC | |
1929-Leo Diegel-Hillcrest CC | |
1928-Leo Diegel-Baltimore CC-East Course | |
1927-Walter Hagen-Cedar Crest CC | |
1926-Walter Hagen-Salisburg GC-Red Course | |
1925-Walter Hagen-Olympia Fields | |
1924-Walter Hagen-French Lick Springs Resort-Hill Course | |
1923-Gene Sarazen-Pelham CC | |
1922-Gene Sarazen-Oakmont | |
1921-Walter Hagen-Inwood CC | |
1920-Jock Hutchison-Flossmoor CC | |
1919-Jim Barnes-Engineers CC | |
1916-Jim Barnes-Siwanoy CC | |
Comments