Deadliest Natural Disasters

Random History or Numbers Quiz

Can you name the Deadliest Natural Disasters?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Location/YearDisaster TypeNumber of Deaths
Europe 1348-135075,000,000-100,000,000
India 1876-187825,250,000
China 19311,000,000-4,000,000
China 1556830,000
Bangladesh 1970200,000-500,000
Indian Ocean 2004443,000
Indonesia 181592,000
Europe 200337,451
Location/YearDisaster TypeNumber of Deaths
Venezuela 199920,006
Iran 19724,000
United States 18711,200-2,500
Cameroon 19861,746
Bangladesh 19891,300
India 800's200-600
United States 191096

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras


Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.