Deadliest Natural Disasters

Random History or Numbers Quiz

Can you name the Deadliest Natural Disasters?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

 plays        
How to Play
Location/YearDisaster TypeNumber of Deaths
Europe 1348-135075,000,000-100,000,000
India 1876-187825,250,000
China 19311,000,000-4,000,000
China 1556830,000
Bangladesh 1970200,000-500,000
Indian Ocean 2004443,000
Indonesia 181592,000
Europe 200337,451
Location/YearDisaster TypeNumber of Deaths
Venezuela 199920,006
Iran 19724,000
United States 18711,200-2,500
Cameroon 19861,746
Bangladesh 19891,300
India 800's200-600
United States 191096

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras