Do you know the Cleveland Indians?

Random Sports or baseball Quiz

Can you name the facts about the Cleveland Indians??

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/29 Timer 05:00
Uniform Color
Uniform Color
Uniform Color
Any of the 6 retired #'s (Not including Jackie Robinson's 42)
Current home field
Current league
Current Division
AAA affiliate
Logo's persona
Date founded
Previous name
Previous name
Previous name
Last Word Series victory
Last World Series appearance
First Cy Young winner
Last Cy Young winner
First MVP
Last MVP
All- Time Leader in career Batting Average
All- Time Leader in career Home Runs
All- Time Leader in career RBI's
All- Time Leader in career Hits
All- Time leader in Stolen Bases
All- Time leader in Wins (pitcher)
All- Time leader in Saves
All time winningest manager
Consecutive games sold out between 1995 and 2001 (ML record, since shattered)
Last division title

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments