Guess the NBA-Players

Random Sports or Basketball Quiz

Can you name the the NBA-Player?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Regular Season MVP 2006/07
Nickname 'Flash'
Won the Slam Dunk Contest 2008
Oldest active Regular Season MVP
Active player with most points in NBA History
Most Blocks 2010/11
MVP of the Worldcup 2010 in Turkey
Only foreign born 'Eastern Conference All-Star' 2010/11
Last Argentine who won a NBA Championship
Power Forward with most Rebounds 2010/11
Only foreign born 'Rookie of the Year'
Nickname: 'Standing Tall and Talented' (STAT)
Most points at the Rookie-Challange 2010/11
Last Center who was 'Rookie of the year'
Point Guard with most 3-pointer in NBA History
Last french All-Star
Won the Skills-Challange at the All-Star-Game 2010/11
NBA-Leader in Steals 2010/11
Last All-Star of the Toronto Raptors
NBA first overall pick 2006

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments