Every Stoker Novel Nominee

Random Literature or novel Quiz

Can you name the Every Stoker Novel Nominee?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/112 Timer 15:00
YearAuthorTitle
1987 Winner (tie)Carrie
1987 Winner (tie) Swan Song
1987 NomineeLive Girls
1987 NomineeUnassigned Territory
1987 NomineeAsh Wednesday
1988 WinnerThe Silence of the Lambs
1988 NomineeStinger
1988 NomineeBlack Wind
1988 NomineeThe Drive-In
1988 NomineeThe Queen of the Damned
1988 NomineeFlesh
1989 WinnerCarrion Comfort
1989 NomineeGeek Love
1989 NomineeIn a Dark Dream
1989 NomineeMidnight
1989 NomineeThe Wolf's Hour
1990 WinnerMine
1990 NomineeFunland
1990 NomineeReign
1990 NomineeSavage Season
1991 WinnerBoy's Life
1991 NomineeThe M.D.
1991 NomineeNeedful Things
1991 NomineeThe Dark Tower III: The Waste Lands
1991 NomineeSummer of Night
1992 WinnerBlood of the Lamb
1992 NomineeHomecoming
1992 NomineeDeathgrip
1992 NomineeHideaway
1992 NomineeChildren of the Night
1993 WinnerThe Throat
1993 NomineeAnno Dracula
1993 NomineeBlackburn
1993 NomineeDrawing Blood
1993 NomineeThe Summoning
1994 WinnerDead in the Water
1994 NomineeThe Alienist
1994 NomineeFrom the Teeth of Angels
YearAuthorTitle
1994 NomineeInsomnia
1994 NomineeThe Butcher Boy
1995 WinnerZombie
1995 NomineeWidow
1995 NomineeDeadrush
1995 NomineeBone Music
1996 WinnerThe Green Mile
1996 NomineeExquisite Corpse
1996 NomineeCrota
1996 NomineeThe Hellfire Club
1997 Winner (two authors; give either one)Children of the Dusk
1997 NomineeThe Church of Dead Girls
1997 NomineeMy Soul to Keep
1997 NomineeEarthquake Weather
1998 WinnerBag of Bones
1998 NomineeFear Nothing
1998 NomineeDarker Angels
1998 NomineeFog Heart
1999 WinnerMr. X
1999 NomineeDarker Than Night
1999 NomineeHannibal
1999 NomineeLow Men in Yellow Coats (from Hearts in Atlantis)
1999 NomineeHexes
2000 WinnerThe Traveling Vampire Show
2000 NomineeThe Indifference of Heaven
2000 NomineeSilent Children
2000 NomineeThe Licking Mountain Coon Hunters Club
2000 NomineeThe Deceased
2001 WinnerAmerican Gods
2001 NomineeFrom the Dust Returned
2001 NomineeThe Lost
2001 Nominee (two authors; give either one)Black House
2002 WinnerThe Night Class
2002 NomineeThe Hour Before Dark
2002 NomineeFrom a Buick 8
2002 NomineeLullaby
2002 NomineeThe Lovely Bones
2003 WinnerLost Boy, Lost Girl
YearAuthorTitle
2003 NomineeThe Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla
2003 NomineeSerenity Falls
2003 NomineeThe Night Country
2003 NomineeA Choir of Ill Children
2004 WinnerIn the Night Room
2004 NomineeThe Wind Caller
2004 NomineeThe Dark Tower VII: The Dark Tower
2004 NomineeDeep in the Darkness
2005 Winner (tie)Creepers
2005 Winner (tie)Dread in the Beast
2005 NomineeKeepers
2005 NomineeNovember Mourns
2006 WinnerLisey's Story
2006 NomineeHeadstone City
2006 NomineeGhost Road Blues
2006 NomineePressure
2006 NomineeProdigal Blues
2007 WinnerThe Missing
2007 NomineeThe Gardener's Tale
2007 NomineeHeart-Shaped Box
2007 NomineeThe Witch's Trinity
2007 NomineeThe Terror
2008 WinnerDuma Key
2008 NomineeCoffin County
2008 NomineeThe Reach
2008 NomineeJohnny Gruesome
2009 WinnerAudrey's Door
2009 NomineePatient Zero
2009 NomineeQuarantined
2009 NomineeCursed
2010 WinnerA Dark Matter
2010 NomineeHorns
2010 NomineeRot and Ruin
2010 NomineeDead Love
2010 NomineeApocalypse of the Dead
2010 NomineeDweller

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras