World Cities by Time Zone (8 AM)

Random Geography or population Quiz

Can you name the cities or metropolitan areas with at least 2,000,000 inhabitants by time zone (GMT +8)?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
AKA: Name every city in China
Score 0/45 Timer 03:00
CityPopulation
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CityPopulation
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras