Last Stands

Random History or country Quiz

Can you name the Last Stands by the people who took part?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Share
Tweet
Email
Embed
Battle/Nation/RebelsCountryForces
Thermopylae7,000-250,000
Rome (1527)189-20,000
Alamo182-2,000
Rorke's Drift139-5,000
Shiroyama500-30,000
Camaron65-3,000
Pasir Panjang1,400-13,000
Little Bighorn566-1,800
Isandlwana1,300-20,000

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras