History / Last Stands

Random History or country Quiz

Can you name the Last Stands by the people who took part?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

Forced Order
Challenge
Share
Tweet
Embed
Score 0/9 Timer 05:00
Battle/Nation/RebelsCountryForces
Thermopylae7,000-250,000
Rome (1527)189-20,000
Alamo182-2,000
Rorke's Drift139-5,000
Shiroyama500-30,000
Camaron65-3,000
Pasir Panjang1,400-13,000
Little Bighorn566-1,800
Isandlwana1,300-20,000

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras


Your Account Isn't Verified!

In order to create a playlist on Sporcle, you need to verify the email address you used during registration. Go to your Sporcle Settings to finish the process.