Last Stands

Random History or war Quiz

Can you name the Last Stands by the people who took part?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

embed
 plays        
How to Play
Battle/Nation/RebelsCountryForces
Thermopylae7,000-250,000
Rome (1527)189-20,000
Alamo182-2,000
Rorke's Drift139-5,000
Shiroyama500-30,000
Camaron65-3,000
Pasir Panjang1,400-13,000
Little Bighorn566-1,800
Isandlwana1,300-20,000

You're not logged in!

Compare scores with friends on all Sporcle quizzes.
Sign Up with Email
OR
Log In

You Might Also Like...

Show Comments

Extras