Top 200 NFL Passing Yardage Leaders Thru 2011

Random Sports or NFL Quiz

Can you name the Top 200 NFL Passing Yardage Leaders thru the 2011 season?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

embed
 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/200 Timer 20:00
team/ years playedplayer namecareer passing yards
Green Bay Packers 1991-201071,838
Miami Dolphins 1983-199961,361+
Indianapolis Colts 1998-54,828*
Denver Broncos 1983-199851,475+
Houston Oilers 1984-200049,325+
Minnesota Vikings 1961-197847,003+
New York Jets 1987-200746,233
New England Patriots 1993-200644,611
San Diego Chargers 1973-198743,040+
New York Giants 1995-201140,922*
New Orleans Saints 2001-40,742*
San Francisco 49ers 1979-199440,551+
Baltimore Colts 1956-197340,239+
New England Patriots 2000-39,979*
Seattle Seahawks 1980-199838,147
Cincinnati Bengals 1984-199737,920
Philadelphia Eagles 1999-201137,276*
Buffalo Bills 1986-199635,467+
Los Angeles Rams 1986-199734,837
St. Louis Cardinals 1966-198434,665
Kansas City Chiefs 1978-199834,241
San Diego Chargers 1962-197733,503
N.Y. Giants 1979-199333,462
Seattle Seahawks 1998-33,150*
San Francisco 49ers 1985-199933,124+
49ers/Giants 1948-196433,070+
Dallas Cowboys 1989-200032,942+
Cincinnati Bengals 1971-198632,838
Rams/Giants/Cardinals 1998-200932,344
Washington Redskins 1957-197432,224+
Jacksonville Jaguars 1993-32,072*
San Francisco 49ers 1957-197331,548
Tennessee Titans 1995-200731,304
Philadelphia Eagles 1961-197630,797
Philadelphia Eagles 1985-200129,979
Buffalo Bills 1973-199029,817
Seattle Seahawks 1997-201129,745
Eagles/Rams 1962-197729,444
Phoenix Cardinals/Denver Broncos 1997-200629,253
Minnesota Vikings 1992-200829,054
Oakland Raiders 1987-200428,743
Kansas City Chiefs 1957-197528,711+
Colts/Cards/Falcons/Bears/Rams 1988-200428,484
Kansas City Chiefs 1993-200828,475
Philadelphia Eagles 1974-198928,190
Pittsburgh Steelers 1970-198327,989+
Oakland Raiders 1970-198427,938
Dallas Cowboys/Denver Broncos 1965-198227,908
New York Jets 1965-197727,663+
Colts/Falcons/Raiders/Vikings 1990-200127,602
New York Giants 2004-27,579*
Oakland Raiders 1949-197526,920+
New England Patriots 1975-199026,886
Detroit Lions 1948-196226,768+
Pittsburgh Steelers 2004-26,579*
Chicago Bears/Colts 1987-200026,288
Oakland Raiders 1971-198625,882
San Francisco 49ers 1999-25,537*
Cincinnati Bengals/Raiders 2003-25,447*
Washington Redskins 1974-198525,206
New York Jets 1983-199325,094
Miami Dolphins 1967-198025,092+
Minnesota Vikings 1977-199024,777
Green Bay Packers 1956-197124,718+
Cardinals/Oilers/Broncos 1961-197524,410
San Diego Chargers 2004-24,285*
Minnesota Vikings 1999-200924,153
team/ years playedplayer namecareer passing yards
Atlanta Falcons 1975-198624,124
Carolina Panthers 1987-200324,046
New Orleans Saints 1971-198423,911
Cleveland Browns 1975-198323,713
Los Angeles Rams 1949-196023,611+
Cleveland Browns 1946-195523,584+
Green Bay Packers 1971-198523,322
Cleveland Browns 1985-199623,301
St. Louis Rams 2000-201022,814
St. Louis Cardinals 1981-198822,771
Dallas Cowboys 1969-197922,700+
New England Patriots 1952-196922,681
Dallas Cowboys 1976-198821,959
Washington Redskins 1937-195221,886+
Cincinnati Bengals 1992-200521,711
Pittsburgh Steelers 1990-200321,690
New Orleans Saints 1985-199621,683
Washington Redskins 1994-200821,291
Buffalo Bills 1957-196921,218
Seattle Seahawks 1976-198721,115
Carolina Panthers/Browns/Texans 1999-20,975*
Dallas Cowboys 2003-20,834*
Miami Dolphins 1956-197620,809
New York Jets/Saints 1976-198520,610
Ravens/Bucs/Seahawks/49ers 1994-200720,518
Washington Redskins 1961-197820,495
New Orleans Saints/Raiders 1999-200620,261
Washington Redskins/Raiders 1984-199420,063
N.Y. Giants 1948-196119,488
Broncos/Dolphins/Buccs/Bears 1998-200819,440
Atlanta Falcons/Rams 1987-199919,320
Oakland Raiders 1963-197419,154
Packers/Lions/Chargers 1950-196618,850
Rams/Bears 1954-196618,530
Houston Oilers 1970-198018,515
Washington Redskins 1986-200118,473
Denver Broncos/Chicago Bears 2006-18,283*
Baltimore Colts 1973-198218,190
Chicago Bears 1982-199618,148
Houston Texans 2004-17,936*
Atlanta Falcons/Philadelphia Eagles 2001-17,912*
N.Y. Jets/Miami Dolphins 2000-201017,823
Cleveland Browns 1957-196917,536
Green Bay Packers 2005-17,366*
Vikings/Cowboys/Saints/Falcons 1981-199817,283
Kansas City Chiefs 1980-198817,277
Dallas Cowboys 1960-196817,199
San Diego Chargers 1988-199717,191
Washington Redskins 1978-198916,998
Kansas City Chiefs 1993-200116,774
New York Giants 1984-199716,430
Lions/Eagles/Cowboys/Panthers 1989-200416,338
Bears/Packers/Steelers 1985-199916,079
Detroit Lions 1968-198416,052
Cleveland Browns 1958-197016,042
Jacksonville Jaguars 2002-16,003*
Dolphins/Detroit Lions 1990-200115,692
Bears/Steelers 1954-196515,600
Detroit Lions/Chicago Bears 1987-199915,337
Rams/Ravens 1996-200515,315
Pittsburgh Steelers/Bears 1995-200514,746
Patriots/Bills/Chargers/Patriots 1986-200514,715
Detroit Lions/Dolphins/Falcons 2002-200714,693
Chicago Bears 1939-195014,686+
Bears/Broncos/Chiefs 2005-14,532*
Steelers/Eagles/ Broncos 1986-200014,445
Texans/Panthers/49ers/Giants 2002-14,433*
team/ years playedplayer namecareer passing yards
Redskins/Raiders 2005-14,417*
Oakland Raiders 1980-199014,391
Atlanta Falcons 2008-14,238*
Cleveland Browns 1963-197214,165
Baltimore Ravens 2008-13,816*
Detroit Lions 1976-198813,764
Washington Redskins 1952-196313,399
Detroit Lions 1964-197912,896
Green Bay Packers/Colts/Lions 1987-199612,700
San Francisco 49ers 2005-12,543*
Seahawks/Bears/Packers/Jets 1993-200311,969
Oakland Raiders 1960-196911,959
Los Angeles Rams 1945-195211,849+
Miami Dolphins/Jets 1995-200511,844
Colts/Dallas Texans/Raiders 1954-196811,760
Patriots/Kansas City Chiefs 2005-11,699*
Los Angeles Rams 1977-198611,336
Kansas City Chiefs 1968-197911,295
New England Patriots/Jets 1983-199011,142
Cleveland Browns 1999-200311,131
Buffalo Bills/Rams/Bengals 2005-10,936*
San Francisco 49ers 1946-195810,795
Chargers/Falcons/Oilers/Saints 1989-200010,760
Detroit Lions 1980-198910,711
Detroit Lions/Pittsburgh Steelers 1998-10,610*
Cleveland BrownsBears 1970-198110,506
Cleveland Browns 1947-195610,473
49ers/Kansas City Chiefs 1985-199910,439
Philadelphia Eagles 1940-195010,385
Bears/Green Bay Packers 1954-197310,345
Denver Broncos 1949-196310,282
Jaguars/Falcons/Steelers 2003-10,260*
N.Y. Giants/Cardinals 1992-200110,248
Indianapolis Colts/Jets 1986-199510,243
Chicago Bears/Redskins 2003-10,232*
Pittsburgh Steelers 1980-198910,175
Chicago Bears/Raiders 1977-19959,485
Philadelphia Eagles 1949-19579,480
Cardinals/Packers/Colts/49ers 1954-19649,449
Cowboys/Colts/Cardinals 1980-19899,436
Colts/Cleveland Browns 1982-19939,414
Los Angeles Rams 1976-19819,296
New York Jets 2009-9,209*
Minnesota Vikings 1965-19769,197
Browns/Cardinals/Panthers 2005-9,148*
Tennessee Titans/Eagles 2006-8,964*
Baltimore Ravens/Rams/Raiders 2003-8,931*
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 2009-8,898*
New England Patriots/Chargers 1990-20008,699
Pittsburgh Steelers 1949-19558,622+
Miami Dolphins 1980-19868,558
Steelers/Bears 1953-19688,433
Atlanta Falcons 1966-19768,329
Houston Oilers 1964-19738,176
Bills/Rams/Chargers 1969-19818,136
Steelers/Broncos/Rams/Falcons 1992-20058,087
Packers 1930-1940, Giants 1944-19458,041+
Cowboys/Saints/Rams/Bears 1989-19997,875
Detroit Lions 2009-7,840*
N.Y. Giants/Steelers/Cardinals 1990-20017,801
Redskins/Jets/Bills 1954-19627,708
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 1992-19997,625
Colts/Saints/Vikings/Cadinals1963-19727,402
Chicago Cardinals 1945-19507,294
Kansas City Chiefs/Bears 1979-19867,156
N.Y. Jets/Dolphins 1962-19667,153

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras

Created Feb 25, 2012ReportNominate
Tags:NFL, 200, passing, Top 200