NFL Top 200 Passing Yaradage Leaders thru 2012

Random Sports or NFL Quiz

Can you name the NFL Top 200 Passing Yaradage Leaders thru the 2012 season?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

embed
 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/200 Timer 20:00
team, years playedplayer namecareer passing yards
Green Bay Packers 1991-201071,838
Miami Dolphins 1983-199961,361+
Indianapolis Colts 1998-201259,487*
Denver Broncos 1983-199851,475+
Houston Oilers 1984-200049,325+
Minnesota Vikings/Giants 1961-197847,003+
Buccs/Browns/Ravens/Jets/Cowboys/Panthers/Patriots 1987-200746,233
Chargers/Saints 2001-201245,919*
New England Patriots 200-201244,806*
New England Patriots 1993-200644,611
San Diego Chargers 1973-198743,040+
Panthers/Saints/Giants/Raiders/Titans/Colts 1995-201140,922
49ers/Chiefs 1979-199440,551+
Colts/Chargers 1956-197340,239+
Seahawks/Chiefs/Lions/Cardinals/Bears/Oilers 1980-199838,147
Bengals/Jets/Cardinals 1984-199737,920
Eagles/Redskins/Vikings 1999-201137,276
Buffalo Bills 1986-199635,467+
Rams/Saints/Chargers 1986-199734,837
St. Louis Cardinals 1966-198434,665
Packers/Seahawks/Titans 1998-201234,517*
49ers/Broncos/Buccaneers/Chiefs/Dolphins/Falcons 1978-199834,241
Chargers/Rams/Packers/Oilers 1962-197733,503
N.Y. Giants 1979-199333,462
Buccs/San Francisco 49ers 1985-199933,124+
Colts/49ers/N.Y. Giants 1948-196433,070+
Dallas Cowboys 1989-200032,942+
Cincinnati Bengals 1971-198632,838
St. Louis Rams/Giants/Cardinals 1998-200932,344
Eagles/Washington Redskins 1957-197432,224+
Jacksonville Jaguars/Redskins/Saints/Jets 1993-201132,072
San Francisco 49ers 1957-197331,548
New York Giants 2004-201231,527
Tennessee Titans/Ravens 1995-200731,304
Redskins/Eagles/Vikings/Giants/49ers 1961-197630,797
Philadelphia Eagles/Vikings/Cowboys/Ravens 1985-200129,979
Pittsburgh Steelers 2004-201229,844*
Buffalo Bills/Lions/Buccs/Colts 1973-199029,817
Seattle Seahawks/Bengals/Lions/Cowboys 1997-201129,745
Cincinnati Bengals/Raiders 2003-201229,465*
Rams/Eagles 1962-197729,444
Phoenix Cardinals/Denver Broncos 1997-200629,253
Vikings/Redskins/Buccs/Cowboys 1992-200829,054
Vikings/Redskins/Chiefs/Oakland Raiders 1987-200428,743
Kansas City Chiefs 1957-197528,711+
Colts/Buccs/Cardinals/Rams/Oilers/Falcons/Bears 1988-200428,484
Redskins/Rams/Chiefs/Dolphins 1993-200828,475
Rams/Eagles/Dolphins/Chiefs 1973-198928,190
Pittsburgh Steelers 1970-198327,989+
Oakland Raiders/Oilers/Saints 1970-198427,938
Cowboys/Giants/Broncos 1965-198227,908
San Diego Chargers 2004-201227,891*
New York Jets/Rams 1965-197727,663+
Colts/Falcons/Raiders/Vikings/Redskins 1990-200127,602
Bears/Colts/Oilers/Oakland Raiders 1949-197526,920+
New England Patriots 1975-199026,886
Detroit Lions 1948-196226,768+
Bears/Colts/ Ravens/Chargers/Panthers 1997-200126,288
San Francisco 49ers/Oakland Raiders 1971-198625,882
Dallas Cowboys 2003-201225,737*
49ers/Browns/Lions/Eagles/Buccs 1999-200925,537
Washington Redskins 1974-198525,206
New York Jets/Eagles 1983-199325,094
Miami Dolphins 1967-198025,092+
Minnesota Vikings 1977-199024,777
Green Bay Packers 1956-197124,718+
Cardinals/Oilers/Broncos 1961-197524,410
team, years playedplayer namecareer passing yards
Vikings/Dolphins/Lions/Raiders 1999-200924,153
Atlanta Falcons/Redskins/Rams 1975-198624,124
Raiders/Cowboys/Cardinals/Jaguars/Panthers/Broncos 1987-200324,046
New Ortleans Saints/Oilers/Vikings 1971-198423,911
Cleveland Browns 1974-198323,713
L.A.Rams/Eagles 1949-196023,611+
Cleveland Browns 1946-195523,584+
Oilers/Green Bay Packers 1971-198523,322
Cleveland Browns/Dolphins/Cowboys 1985-199623,301
St. Louis Rams 2000-200922,814
St. Louis Cardinals 1981-198822,771
Dallas Cowboys 1969-197922,700+
New England Patriots 1962-196922,681
Dallas Cowboys 1976-198821,959
Attlanta Falcons/Houston Texans 2004-201221,944*
Washington Redskins 1937-195221,886+
Jets/Bengals/Bears/Cardinals 1992-200521,711
Steelers/Jets/Bengals 1990-200321,690
New Orleans Saints/Falcons 1985-199621,683
Green Bay Packers 2005-201221,661*
Denver Broncos/Chicago Bears 2006-201221,316*
Redskins/Lions/Broncos/Bengals/Vikings/Dolphins/Rams 1994-200821,291
Buffalo Bills/San Diego Chargers 1957-196921,218
Seattle Seahawks 1976-198721,115
Carolina Panthers 1999-201120,975
Baltimore Colts/Miami Dolphins 1956-197620,809
N.Y. Jets/New Orleans Saints 1976-198520,610
Buccs/Ravens/Seahawks/Browns/49ers20,518
49ers/Saints/Redskins 1961-197820,495
Atlanta Falcons/Eagles 2001-201220,274*
Packers/Saints/Raiders 1999-200620,261
Redskins/Raiders/Bengals/Cardinals 1985-199420,063
N.Y. Giants 1948-196119,488
Broncos/Dolphins/Bears/Buccs 1998-200819,440
Falcons/Rams/Broncos 1987-199919,320
Oakland Raiders 1963-197419,154
Atlanta Falcons 2008-201218,957*
Packers/Lions/Chargers/Broncos 1950-196618,850
Rams/Bears 1954-196618,530
Houston Oilers 1971-198318,515
Redskins/Rams/Browns 1986-200118,473
Baltimore Colts 1973-198218,190
Bears/Chargers/Eagles/Vikings/Cardinals/Packers 1982-199618,148
N.Y. Jets/Miami Dolphins 2000-201017,823
Baltimore Ravens 2008-201217,633*
Cleveland Browns 1957-196917,536
Minnesota Vikings/Saints/Falcons/Cowboys/Raiders 1981-199817,283
Kansas City Chiefs 1980-198817,277
Dallas Cowboys 1960-196917,199
Redskins/San Diego Chargers 1988-199717,191
Buccaneers/Redskins 1978-198916,998
49ers/Chiefs/Ravens 1993-200116,774
N.Y. Giants/L.A. Raiders/Redskins 1984-199716,430
Detroit Lions 1989-200416,338
Chicago Bears 1985-199916,079
Detroit Lions 1968-198416,052
Cleveland Browns 1958-197016,042
Jacksonville Jaguars 2002-201016,003
Dolphins/Lions/Bengals 1990-200115,692
Chicago Bears 1954-196515,600
Lions/Bears/Chargers 1987-199915,337
Rams/ 1996-200515,315
Steelers/Bears 1995-200514,746
Bears/Patriots/Bills/Chargers 1986-200514,715
Lions/Falcons/Dolphins 2002-200714,693
Chicago Bears 1939-195014,686+
Washington Redskins/Raiders/Bears 2005-201214,682*
team, years playedplayer namecareer passing yards
Chicago Bears/Denver Broncos 2005-201214,621*
Houston Texans/49ers/Giants 2002-201214,452*
Steelers/Eagles/Jets/Broncos 1986-200014,445
Oakland Raiders/Patriots 1980-199014,391
Rams/Bengals/Buffalo Bills 2005-201214,336*
San Francisco 49ers 2005-201214,280*
Cleveland Browns 1963-197214,165
Detroit Lions 1976-198813,764
New England Patriots/Chiefs 2005-201213,495*
Redskins/Cowboys 1952-196313,399
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 2009-201212,963*
Detroit Lions 1964-197912,896
Detroit Lions 2009-201212,807*
Green Bay Packers/Colts/Lions 1987-199612,700
New York Jets 2009-201212,092*
Seahawks/Bears/Jets/Raiders/Lions 1993-200311,969
Oakland Raiders 1960-196911,959
L.A. Rams 1945-195211,849+
Vikings/Dolphins/Jets 1995-200511,844
Colts/Dallas Texans/Raiders 1954-196811,760
L.A. Rams 1977-198611,336
Kansas City Chiefs 1968-197911,295
New England Patriots/Jets 1983-199011,142
Cleveland Browns 1999-200311,131
Detroit Lions/Pittsburgh Steelers 1998-201211,085*
San Francisco 49ers 1946-195210,795
Chargers/Falcons/Saints/Oilers 1989-199910,760
Detroit Lions 1980-198910,711
Jaguars/Buccs/Falcons/Steelers 2003-201210,532*
Cleveland Browns 1970-198110,506
Buffalo Bills (AAFC)/ N.Y. Yanks/Browns 1947-195610,473
Vikings/Steelers/49ers/Chiefs/Packers/Rams/Panthers 1985-199910,439
Steelers/Philadelphia Eagles 1940-195010,385
Bears/Rams/Green Bay Packers 1954-197110,345
Eagles/Lions/Cardinals/Denver Broncos 1949-196310,282
N.Y. Giants/Cardinals 1992-200110,248
Indianapolis Colts/Jets 1986-199510,243
Chicago Bears/Redskins 2003-201210,232*
Steelers/Chargers 1980-198910,175
Bears/Raiders 1977-19959,485
Rams/Packers/Eagles 1949-19579,480
Cardinals/Packers/Colts/49ers 1954-19639,449
Cowboys/Colts/Cardinals 1980-19899,436
Colts/Browns/Rams 1982-19939,414
St. Louis Rams 2010-20129,378*
L.A. Rams 1976-19819,296
Browns/Cardinals/Panthers 2005-20129,206*
Dolphins/Jaguars 2008-20129,198*
Minnesota Vikings/Falcons 1965-19759,197
Tennessee Tiatns/Eagles 2006-20118,964
Ravens/Rams/Raiders 2003-20118,931
Chargers/Redskins/Seahawks/Patriots 1990-20008,699
Pittsburgh Steelers 1949-19558,622+
Miami Dolphins 1980-19858,558
Rams/Redskins/Steelers/Chicago Bears 1953-19688,433
Falcons/Giants/Redskins/Packers1966-19768,329
Chiefs/Oilers/Cartdinals/Rams 1964-19738,176
Bills/Rams/Chargers 1969-19818,136
Broncos/Rams/Giants/Steelers 1992-1995, 2001-20058,087
Green Bay Packers/Giants1930-19458,041+
Carolina Panthers 2011-20127,920*
Cowboys/Saints/Rams/Bears 1989-19997,875
Giants/Lions/Cardinals/Steelers/Redskins 1992-20017,801
Redskins/Eagles/N.Y. Titans/Bills 1954-19627,708
Buccs/Colts/Dolphins/Bears 1992-19977,625
Colts/Saints/Vikings/Cardinals 1963-19727,402

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras