London 2012 Paralympic GB medals

Random Sports Quiz

Can you name the winners of medals for the GB Paralympic Team at London 2012?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/119 Timer 20:00
ColourWinnerEvent
BronzeAthletics - Men's 100m - T46
GoldSwimming - Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
GoldEquestrian - Mixed Individual Championship Test - Grade II
GoldEquestrian - Mixed Individual Freestyle Test - Grade II
SilverAthletics - Men's 100m - T36
SilverTable Tennis - Men's Singles - Class 7
BronzeShooting - Mixed R5-10m Air Rifle Prone-SH2
SilverAthletics - Men's 400m - T36
BronzeAthletics - Men's 800m - T36
GoldArchery - Women's Individual Compound open
GoldAthletics - Men's 100m - T53
SilverCycling - Track - Men's Individual C4-5 1km Time Trial
SilverCycling - Track - Men's Individual C5 Pursuit
SilverSwimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8
GoldEquestrian - Mixed Individual Championship Test - Grade Ia
GoldEquestiran - Mixed Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ia
SilverArchery - Women's Individual Compound open
SilverAthletics - Women's 100m - T12
BronzeSwimming - Men's 100m Butterfly - S12
GoldAthletics - Women's 100m - T34
GoldAthletics - Women's 200m - T34
SilverCycling - Road - Men's Individual C 1 Time Trial
GoldCycling - Track - Men's Individual C1 Pursuit
SilverCycling - Track - Men's Individual C1-2-3- 1km Time Trial
GoldSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - S7
SilverEquestrian - Mixed Individual Championship Test - Grade III
SilverEquestrian - Mixed Individual Freestyle Test - Grade III
SilverSwimming - Men's 100m Backstroke - S9
BronzeCycling - Track - Men's Individual C4 Pursuit
SilverCycling - Road - Women's Individual H 1-2 Time Trial
BronzeAthletics - Men's Shotput - F42/44
GoldAthletics - Men's Discus - F42
BronzeTable Tennis - Men's Singles - Class 1
BronzeAthletics - Men's 1500m - T13
BronzeAthletics - Men's 800m - T12
SilverCycling - Track - Men's Individual B Sprint
GoldCycling - Track - Men's Individual B 1km Time Trial
GoldMen's 100m Backstroke - S7
SilverSwimming - Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
SilverSwimming - Women's 400m Freestyle - S8
ColourWinnerEvent
GoldSwimming - Women's 100m Backstroke - S8
BronzeAthletics - Women's 4x100m Relay - T35/T38
BronzeBoccia - Mixed Team - BC1-2
SilverCycling - Track - Mixed C1-5 Team Sprint
GoldEquestrian - Mixed Team Championship
GoldRowing - Mixed Coxed Four - LTAMix4+
BronzeSailing - Mixed Two-Person Keelboat (SKUD18)
BronzeSwimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points
SilverSwimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
BronzeTable Tennis - Men's Team - Class 6-8
BronzeTable Tennis - Women's Team - Class 1-3
BronzeWheelchaire Tennis - Women's Doubles
SilverWheelchaire Tennis - Mixed Quad Doubles
SilverAthletics - Men's Discus - F44
SilverSwimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
SilverSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - S8
BronzeSwimming - Men's 100m Backstroke - S8
GoldSwimming - Men's 200m Ind. Medley -SM8
BronzeSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - S8
SilverJudo - Men's -90 kg
BronzeSwimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
BronzeAthletics - Women's Discus Throw - F37
BronzeSwimming - Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM6
GoldCycling - Track - Men's Individual B Sprint
BronzeCycling - Track - Men's Individual C3 Pursuit
SilverSwimming - Women's 100m Backstroke - S6
SilverSwimming - Men's 200m Ind. Medley - SM6
BronzeSwimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
GoldSailing - Mixed Single-Person Keelboat (2.4mR)
BronzeCycling - Track - Women's Individual B Pursuit
SilverCycling - Track - Women's Individual B 1km Time Trial
SilverCycling - Track - Men's Individual C3 Pursuit
SilverSwimming - Women's 400m Freestyle - S9
SilverSwimming - Women's 100m Backstroke - S9
SilverSwimming - Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM9
SilverSwimming - Men's 100m Backstroke - S14
BronzeCycling - Road - Women's Individual H 1-3 Road Race
BronzePowerlifting - Women's -40 kg
GoldAthletics - Men's 100m - T44
GoldAthletics - Women's Discus Throw - F51/52/53
ColourWinnerEvent
SilverEquestrian - Mixed Individual Championship Test - Grade Ib
SilverEquestrian - Mixed Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ib
BronzeAthletics - Women's Club Throw - F31/32/51
BronzeJudo - Men's -60 kg
SilverAthletics - Women's Long Jump - T42/44
BronzeSwimming - Women's 100m Freestyle - S7
BronzeSwimming - Women's 400m Freestyle - S7
BronzeAthletics - Men's 200m - T36
SilverSwimming - Women's 400m Freestyle - S12
BronzeSwimming - Women's 100m Butterfly - S12
BronzeSwimming - Women's 100m Backstroke - S12
BronzeSwimming - Women's 50m Freestyle - S6
SilverSwimming - Women's 100m Freestyle - S6
GoldSwimming - Women's 400m Freestyle - S6
GoldSwimming - Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM6
SilverShooting - Mixed R3-10m Air Rifle Prone-SH1
BronzeShooting - Mixed R6-50m Rifle Prone-SH1
SilverBoccia - Mixed Individual - BC1
GoldCycling - Road - Mixed T 1-2 Road Race
GoldCycling - Road - Mixed T 1-2 Time Trial
GoldCycling - Road - Women's Individual C 4-5 Road Race
GoldCycling - Road - Women's Individual C 5 Time Trial
GoldCycling - Track - Women's Individual C5 Pursuit
GoldCycling - Track - Women's Individual C4-5 500m Time trial
BronzeSwimming - Men's 50m Freestyle - S7
SilverSwimming - Women's 50m Freestyle - S9
BronzeSwimming - Women's 200m Ind. Medley - SM9
GoldAthletics - Men's 5000m - T54
GoldAthletics - Men's 1500m - T54
GoldAthletics - Men's Marathon - T54
GoldAthletics - Men's 800m - T54
BronzeSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - S10
SilverEquestrian - Mixed Individual Championship Test - Grade IV
SilverEquestrian - Mixed Individual Freestyle Test - Grade IV
GoldAthletics - Men's 200m - T42
BronzeSwimming - Men's 400m Freestyle - S6
BronzeAthletics - Women's Discus Throw - F11/12
BronzeAthletics - Men's Shotput - F54/55/56
SilverAthletics - Women's Marathon - T54

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras