Danish ministers of foreign affairs

Random History Quiz

Can you name the Danish ministers of foreign affairs?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

How to Play
Score 0/56 Timer 10:00
YearMinisterPolitical Party
22.03.1848 - 16.11.1848
16.11.1848 - 06.08.1850
06.08.1850 - 18.10.1851
18.10.1851 - 12.12.1854
12.12.1854 - 15.01.1855
15.01.1855 - 17.04.1857
17.04.1857 - 10.07.1858
10.07.1858 - 02.12.1859De Nationalliberale
02.12.1859 - 24.02.1860
24.02.1860 - 31.12.1863De Nationalliberale
31.12.1863 - 08.01.1864De Nationalliberale
08.01.1864 - 11.07.1864
11.07.1864 - 06.11.1865
06.11.1865 - 28.05.1870Nationale Godsejere
28.05.1870 - 11.07.1875Nationale Godsejere
01.10.1875 - 11.10.1875Nationale Godsejere
11.10.1875 - 21.05.1892Nationale Godsejere, Højre
03.06.1892 - 23.05.1897Højre
23.05.1897 - 27.04.1900Højre
27.04.1900 - 24.07.1901Højre
24.07.1901 - 14.01.1905Venstre
14.01.1905 - 12.10.1908Venstre
12.10.1908 - 28.10.1909Venstre
28.10.1909 - 05.07.1910Det Radikale Venstre
05.07.1910 - 21.06.1913Venstre
21.06.1913 - 24.06.1913Det Radikale Venstre
24.06.1913 - 30.03.1920Det Radikale Venstre
30.03.1920 - 05.04.1920
YearMinisterPolitical Party
05.04.1920 - 05.05.1920
05.05.1920 - 09.10.1922
09.10.1922 - 14.12.1924
23.04.1924 - 14.12.1926Udenfor partierne
14.12.1926 - 30.04.1929Venstre
30.04.1929 - 08.07.1940Det Radikale Venstre
08.07.1940 - 05.05.1945Udenfor partierne/Det Radikale Venstre
07.05.1945 - 07.11.1945De Frie Danske/Det Konservative Folkeparti
07.11.1945 - 30.10.1950Udenfor partierne
30.10.1950 - 30.09.1953Det Konservative Folkeparti
30.10.1953 - 08.10.1958Socialdemokratiet
08.10.1958 - 03.09.1962Socialdemokratiet
03.09.1962 - 28.11.1966Socialdemokratiet
28.11.1966 - 01.10.1967Socialdemokratiet
01.10.1967 - 02.02.1968Socialdemokratiet
02.02.1968 - 11.10.1971Venstre
11.10.1971 - 19.12.1973Socialdemokratiet
19.12.1973 - 13.02.1975Venstre
13.02.1975 - 01.07.1978Socialdemokratiet
01.07.1978 - 30.08.1978Socialdemokratiet
30.08.1978 - 26.10.1979Venstre
26.10.1979 - 10.09.1982Socialdemokratiet
10.09.1982 - 25.01.1993Venstre
25.01.1993 - 21.12.2000Det Radikale Venstre
21.12.2000 - 27.11.2001Socialdemokratiet
27.11.2001 - 23.01.2010Det Konservative Folkeparti
23.01.2010 - 03.10.2011Det Konservative Folkeparti
03.10.2011 -Socialistisk Folkeparti

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras

Created Nov 21, 2011ReportNominate
Tags:danske, denmark, foreign, ministre