Ballon d'Or complete voting : 1966 - 1974

Random Sports or football Quiz

Can you name the players who recieved a vote in the Ballon d'Or voting from 1966 to 1974?

Quiz not verified by Sporcle

 plays        
How to Play
Score 0/249 Timer 20:00
1966
1st - England - Manchester United (AM/FW) 
2nd - Portugal - Benfica (FW) 
3rd - West Germany - Bayern Munich (CM/CB) 
4th - England - West Ham United (CB) 
5th - Hungary - Ferencváros (FW) 
6th - Hungary - Újpest (FW) 
7th - Soviet Union - Dynamo Moscow (GK) 
7th - Hungary - Vasas (FW) 
7th - England - Blackpool/Everton (MF/AM) 
10th - Portugal - Benfica (FW) 
11th - Italy - Internazionale (LW) 
11th - Soviet Union - Torpedo Moscow (DM/CB) 
13th - Portugal - Benfica (MF) 
14th - Bulgaria - Levski Sofia (FW) 
14th - England - West Ham United (FW) 
14th - Italy - Internazionale (AM/FW)  
14th - England - Leicester (GK) 
18th - Ireland - Manchester United (LB) 
18th - West Germany - Hamburg (SW) 
18th - Scotland - Manchester United (FW) 
18th - Belgium - Anderlecht (FW) 
18th - Soviet Union - Dynamo Moscow (FW) 
18th - West Germany - Bologna (AM/W) 
1967
1st - Hungary - Ferencváros (FW) 
2nd - England - Manchester United (AM/FW) 
3rd - Scotland - Celtic (RW) 
4th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (SW) 
5th - Portugal - Benfica (FW) 
6th - Scotland - Celtic (LB) 
7th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
8th - Northern Ireland - Manchester United (W/AM) 
9th - Soviet Union - Dynamo Moscow (FW) 
10th - Italy - Internazionale (AM/FW)  
10th - Hungary - Vasas (FW) 
10th - Spain - Real Madrid (SW/CM) 
13th - Soviet Union - Torpedo Moscow (FW) 
13th - Italy - Cagliari (FW) 
15th - Soviet Union - Dynamo Kyiv (FW) 
16th - Italy - AC Milan (AM) 
16th - England - Everton (MF/AM) 
16th - West Germany - Bologna (AM/W) 
16th - Poland - Górnik Zabrze (FW) 
20th - Italy - Internazionale (LB) 
20th - Belgium - Anderlecht (FW) 
20th - Yugoslavia - PSV/FC Nuremberg (MF/RW) 
20th - England - West Ham United (FW) 
20th - West Germany - FC Köln (AM/LW) 
25th - Soviet Union - Torpedo Moscow (DM/CB) 
25th - Bulgaria - Lokomotiv Sofia (FW) 
27th - Luxembourg - Standard Liège (MF) 
27th - Argentina/France - Torino (FW) 
27th - Spain - Real Madrid (CB) 
27th - Poland - Górnik Zabrze (MF) 
27th - Portugal - Benfica (RW) 
27th - Sweden - Feyenoord (FW) 
27th - Netherlands - Ajax (FW) 
27th - Denmark - Rapid Vienna (FW) 
1968
1st - Northern Ireland - Manchester United (W/AM) 
2nd - England - Manchester United (AM/FW) 
3rd - Yugoslavia - Red Star Belgrade (LW) 
4th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (SW) 
5th - Italy - Internazionale (LB) 
6th - Italy - Cagliari (FW) 
7th - Spain - Real Madrid (RW) 
8th - Portugal - Benfica (FW) 
9th - Italy - AC Milan (AM) 
10th - England - Tottenham (FW) 
10th - Spain - Real Madrid (SW/CM) 
12th - West Germany - Hamburg (SW) 
12th - Hungary - Újpest (FW) 
14th - Bulgaria - Levski Sofia (FW) 
14th - Soviet Union - CSKA Moscow (SW) 
16th - Sweden - Feyenoord (FW) 
17th - Italy - Internazionale (AM/FW) 
17th - Hungary - Ferencváros (MF) 
17th - Hungary - Ferencváros (FW) 
20th - Netherlands - Ajax (FW) 
20th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
22nd - England - Leeds United (CB) 
22nd - England - West Ham United (CB) 
24th - Italy - Internazionale (W/FW) 
24th - England - Everton (MF/AM) 
24th - Hungary - Újpest (FW) 
24th - Yugoslavia - FK Sarajevo (RB) 
28th - Scotland - Celtic (LB) 
28th - Scotland - Celtic (RW) 
28th - Soviet Union - Dinamo Tbilisi (CB) 
28th - Yugoslavia - Željezničar Sarajevo/FC Zwolle (MF) 
28th - Luxembourg - Standard Liège (MF) 
1969
1st - Italy - AC Milan (AM)  
2nd - Italy - Cagliari (FW) 
3rd - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
4th - Netherlands - Ajax (FW) 
4th - Sweden - Feyenoord (FW) 
6th - Northern Ireland - Manchester United (W/AM) 
7th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (SW) 
8th - Italy - AC Milan (FW) 
9th - Bulgaria - CDNA Sofia (FW) 
10th - England - Leeds United (CB) 
11th - Soviet Union - CSKA Moscow (SW) 
12th - Yugoslavia - Red Star Belgrade (LW) 
13th - England - Manchester City (FW) 
13th - England - West Ham United (MF) 
15th - Czechoslovakia - Spartak Trnava (FW) 
15th - England - Manchester United (AM/FW) 
15th - Brazil/Italy - AC Milan (FW) 
18th - Greece - Olympiacos (FW) 
18th - Hungary - Újpest (FW) 
18th - Czechoslovakia - Sparta Prague (CM) 
18th - Luxembourg - Standard Liège (MF) 
18th - Spain - Real Madrid (MF) 
23rd - Scotland - Leeds United (MF) 
23rd - Poland - Legia Warsaw (AM) 
23rd - Greece - Panathinaikos (AM) 
23rd - France - Stuttgart (AM/FW) 
23rd - Scotland - Celtic (RW) 
23rd - Poland - Górnik Zabrze (FW) 
23rd - Soviet Union - Dynamo Kyiv (CM/W) 
23rd - Belgium - Standard Liège (AM) 
23rd - Czechoslovakia - Dukla Prague (GK) 
1970
1st - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
2nd - England - West Ham United (CB) 
3rd - Italy - Cagliari (FW) 
4th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (SW) 
5th - West Germany - FC Köln (AM/LW) 
6th - Yugoslavia - Red Star Belgrade (LW) 
7th - Netherlands - Ajax (FW) 
8th - Italy - Internazionale (AM/FW)  
8th - England - Stoke City (GK) 
10th - Netherlands - Feyenoord (SW) 
10th - Italy - AC Milan (AM) 
10th - West Germany - Hamburg (FW) 
10th - Soviet Union - CSKA Moscow (SW) 
14th - England - Manchester City (FW) 
14th - Italy - Cagliari (W/FW) 
14th - Sweden - Feyenoord (FW) 
14th - Netherlands - Feyenoord (CM) 
18th - Italy - Internazionale (LB) 
18th - England - West Ham United (FW) 
18th - England - Everton (MF/AM) 
18th - England - Leeds United (LB) 
22nd - Portugal - Benfica (FW) 
22nd - Yugoslavia - Hannover 96/Marseille (FW) 
24th - France - Marseille/PSG (DF) 
24th - Austria - Feyenoord (MF) 
24th - Romania - Dinamo Bucharest (FW) 
24th - Romania - Dinamo Bucharest (CB/SW/DM) 
24th - Spain - Barcelona (W) 
24th - East Germany - Dynamo Dresden (FW) 
1971
1st - Netherlands - Ajax (FW) 
2nd - Italy - Internazionale (AM/FW) 
3rd - Northern Ireland - Manchester United (W/AM) 
4th - West Germany - Borussia Mönchengladbach (AM) 
5th - West Germany - Bayern Munch (SW) 
6th - Yugoslavia - Marseille (FW) 
6th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
8th - England - Tottenham Hotspur (FW) 
9th - Netherlands - Ajax (LW) 
10th - Hungary - Újpest (FW) 
10th - England - West Ham United (CB) 
12th - Soviet Union - Dynamo Kyiv (GK) 
13th - Italy - Internazionale (LB) 
13th - Greece - Panathinaikos (AM) 
13th - Yugoslavia - Red Star Belgrade (LW) 
13th - West Germany - Borussia Mönchengladbach (RB) 
13th - Spain - Real Madrid (SW/CM) 
18th - England - Manchester City (FW) 
18th - England - Leeds United (LB) 
18th - West Germany - FC Köln (AM/LW) 
18th - Belgium - Standard Liège (AM) 
22nd - Soviet Union - CSKA Moscow (SW) 
22nd - England - Manchester United (AM/FW) 
1972
1st - West Germany - Bayern Munich (SW) 
2nd - West Germany - Borussia Mönchengladbach (AM) 
2nd - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
4th - Netherlands - Ajax (FW) 
5th - Netherlands - Ajax (LW) 
6th - Poland - Legia Warsaw (AM) 
7th - Netherlands - Ajax (CB) 
7th - Poland - Górnik Zabrze (FW) 
7th - England - West Ham United (CB) 
7th - England - Stoke City (GK) 
11th - Bulgaria - Lokomotiv Plovdiv (FW) 
11th - Netherlands - Ajax (MF) 
11th - Belgium - Anderlecht (FW) 
11th - Soviet Union - Dinamo Tbilisi (CB) 
15th - Hungary - Újpest (FW) 
15th - Portugal - Benfica (FW) 
15th - Italy - Internazionale (AM/FW) 
18th - Spain - Real Madrid (RW) 
18th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (LB) 
18th - Italy - Lazio (FW) 
18th - Yugoslavia - Red Star Belgrade (LW) 
18th - Ireland - Leeds United (CM) 
18th - Scotland - Rangers (RB) 
18th - Netherlands - Ajax (CM) 
18th - Italy - AC Milan (AM) 
18th - Soviet Union - Dynamo Kyiv (GK) 
18th - France - Marseille (CB) 
1973
1st - Netherlands - Ajax/Barcelona (FW) 
2nd - Italy - Juventus (GK) 
3rd - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
4th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (SW) 
5th - Scotland - Leeds United (MF) 
6th - Poland - Legia Warsaw (AM) 
7th - Portugal - Benfica (FW) 
8th - Italy - AC Milan (AM) 
9th - Sweden - Åtvidabergs/PSV (FW) 
9th - West Germany - Borussia Mönchengladbach/Real Madrid (AM) 
11th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (AM/FW) 
12th - Italy - Internazionale (LB) 
12th - Bulgaria - Lokomotiv Plovdiv (FW) 
14th - Italy - Internazionale (AM/FW) 
14th - Poland - ŁKS Łódź (GK) 
14th - Spain - Barcelona (AM) 
17th - Poland - Górnik Zabrze (FW) 
18th - West Germany - FC Köln (AM/LW) 
19th - Sweden - Åtvidabergs/Kaiserslautern (FW) 
19th - East Germany - Dynamo Dresden (FW) 
19th - Netherlands - Ajax (CB) 
19th - England - West Ham United (CB) 
23rd - Northern Ireland - Tottenham Hotspur (GK) 
23rd - Scotland - Manchester United/Manchester City (FW) 
23rd - Czechoslovakia - Dukla Prague (GK) 
23rd - Yugoslavia - Red Star Belgrade (LW) 
23rd - Yugoslavia - Red Star Belgrade (SW/MF) 
1974
1st - Netherlands - Barcelona (FW) 
2nd - West Germany - Bayern Munich (SW) 
3rd - Poland - Legia Warsaw (AM) 
4th - West Germany - Bayern Munich/Real Madrid (LB/CM) 
5th - Netherlands - Ajax/Barcelona (CM) 
6th - Poland - Stal Mielec (RW/FW) 
7th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (FW) 
8th - Poland - Legia Warsaw (LW) 
9th - Scotland - Leeds United (MF) 
10th - East Germany - Magdeburg (AM) 
10th - Sweden - PSV (FW) 
10th - West Germany - Borussia Mönchengladbach (RB) 
13th - Poland - ŁKS Łódź (GK) 
13th - Sweden - Hammarby/Kaiserslautern (GK) 
15th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (GK) 
15th - Bulgaria - Lokomotiv Plovdiv (FW) 
15th - Poland - Górnik Zabrze (CB) 
15th - Brazil/Italy - Juventus (FW) 
19th - Soviet Union - Dynamo Kyiv (LW/FW) 
19th - West Germany - Borussia Mönchengladbach (DM) 
19th - Yugoslavia - Hajduk Split (AM/DM) 
19th - West Germany - Bayern Munich (AM/FW) 
19th - France - Angers (MF/AM) 

Friend Scores


  Player Best Score Plays Last Played
You You haven't played this game yet.

You Might Also Like...

Extras